Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Individual Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Reigonal Championship Male Alpine GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Resort
2/10/2017 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Region 
Regional Championship Giant Slalom 
Male Alpine Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:04.28 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 6:34.32 Rank : 5th 58 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
167 A Jimmy Waldo 54.87 (2) 58.27 (6) 1:53.14 (2) (2) * 
168 A Andrew Orgel 1:03.62 (32 1:07.28 (24 2:10.90 (24)(23)* 
171 A Stephen Ham 1:13.48 (46 1:16.80 (33 2:30.28 (34)(33)* 
169 A Aidan OKeefe DNF DNS 
170 A Joseph Daly DNF DNS 
 
Team : SIT 
Total Time : 6:43.97 Rank : 6th 71 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Charles Manzari 57.29 (13 59.86 (13 1:57.15 (14)(14)* 
5 A Andrew OBrien 1:10.79 (43 1:12.02 (26 2:22.81 (29)(28)* 
4 A William Harris 1:11.67 (45 1:12.34 (28 2:24.01 (30)(29)* 
2 A Matthew Morandi 1:10.29 (41 1:17.14 (34 2:27.43 (32)(31) 
3 A Jesse Stevenson 1:05.94 (34 DSQ 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 6:51.43 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 48 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A James Magurno III 55.15 (3) 58.26 (5) 1:53.41 (3) (3) * 
8 A Matthew Dailey 55.76 (5) 57.98 (4) 1:53.74 (4) (4) * 
6 A James DAgostino DNF DNS 
9 A Trevor Bergen 1:00.21 (23 DNF 
10 A Luc Lallement 1:03.85 (33 DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 6:51.74 Rank : 8th 67 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
118 A Austin Oliver 56.96 (11 58.77 (9) 1:55.73 (8) (8) * 
120 A Daniel Jones 1:08.55 (38 1:12.45 (29 2:21.00 (26)(25)* 
121 A Willis Hawkins 1:15.08 (48 1:19.93 (37 2:35.01 (35)(34)* 
117 A Ian Oliver DNF DNS 
119 A Joseph D. Severini DNF DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2017 8:54:54 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved