Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2-7-17 MS SL Race re¹
2-7-17 MS Girls SL r¹
Middle School Slalom Race- Harbor Springs - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
2/7/2017 4:00 PM

Individual Results-¹print

                           DUAL COURSE RACE  2/7/2017                     Page 2 
 
MS Slalom Race 2-7-17 
Middle School 
 
 
CLASS : Girls 5th 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
CLASS : Boys 7and8 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 20 Boys PET William Pizzuti 27.30 (1) 29.63 (1) 56.93 (1) 
2 32 Boys HS Lance Smar 28.18 (3) 30.80 (2) 58.98 (2) 
3 2 Boys HS Robbie Gillette 27.81 (2) 31.25 (3) 59.06 (3) 
4 8 Boys PET Michael Iverson 28.76 (4) 32.24 (5) 1:01.00 (4) 
5 10 Boys HS Connor Truman 29.58 (7) 31.60 (4) 1:01.18 (5) 
6 16 Boys PET Anders McCarthy 29.18 (6) 32.37 (6) 1:01.55 (6) 
7 6 Boys PET Jack Cockfield 28.76 (4) 32.87 (7) 1:01.63 (7) 
8 22 Boys HS Ian Davis 31.39 (10) 33.49 (8) 1:04.88 (8) 
9 44 Boys PET Will Goelz 30.99 (9) 33.92 (9) 1:04.91 (9) 
10 18 Boys HS Ethan Schumaker 30.96 (8) 34.69 (10) 1:05.65 (10) 
11 30 Boys PET Charlie Pizzuti 32.99 (12) 37.52 (13) 1:10.51 (11) 
12 12 Boys CHX Jack Bemis 33.93 (13) 37.20 (12) 1:11.13 (12) 
13 58 Boys HS Parker Rose 35.19 (14) 37.93 (14) 1:13.12 (13) 
14 34 Boys HS Liam Ransford 42.09 (18) 35.10 (11) 1:17.19 (14) 
15 14 Boys CHX Alex Morgridge 39.41 (16) 45.35 (17) 1:24.76 (15) 
16 26 Boys CHX Garret Bemis 38.98 (15) 45.81 (19) 1:24.79 (16) 
17 52 Boys PET Jasper Warner 41.82 (17) 43.36 (15) 1:25.18 (17) 
18 54 Boys HS Alex Likens 44.94 (21) 45.70 (18) 1:30.64 (18) 
19 48 Boys CHX Dominic Schwein 43.34 (19) 47.70 (21) 1:31.04 (19) 
20 46 Boys HS Luca Cicala 44.45 (20) 47.03 (20) 1:31.48 (20) 
21 24 Boys CHX Jack Kita 46.57 (22) 45.24 (16) 1:31.81 (21) 
22 42 Boys HS Tate Garver 53.32 (23) 49.91 (22) 1:43.23 (22) 
23 4 Boys Chx Will Glass 32.58 (11) DNF 
 
CLASS : Boys 6th 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 64 Boys HS Cal Benjamin 29.76 (2) 32.13 (1) 1:01.89 (1) 
2 66 Boys PET Wyatt Mattson 31.14 (3) 33.32 (2) 1:04.46 (2) 
3 72 Boys HS Max Bassett 31.81 (5) 33.38 (3) 1:05.19 (3) 
4 78 Boys PET Nolan Walkerdine 31.31 (4) 34.65 (4) 1:05.96 (4) 
5 82 Boys PET Nate Thomas 35.23 (6) 37.82 (5) 1:13.05 (5) 
6 86 Boys PET Michael Squires 36.95 (9) 40.34 (6) 1:17.29 (6) 
7 84 Boys HS Nathaniel Schumake 37.81 (10) 40.47 (7) 1:18.28 (7) 
8 92 Boys PET Aidan Norton 38.32 (11) 41.46 (8) 1:19.78 (8) 
9 98 Boys PET Jack Armstrong 38.67 (12) 42.64 (10) 1:21.31 (9) 
10 102 Boys PET Justin Yockey 36.14 (8) 46.35 (13) 1:22.49 (10) 
11 90 Boys HS Peter Ransford 40.73 (14) 42.13 (9) 1:22.86 (11) 
12 104 Boys PET Alexander Feeley 35.33 (7) 48.56 (18) 1:23.89 (12) 
13 96 Boys PET Kurtis Mainland 40.42 (13) 44.83 (11) 1:25.25 (13) 
14 100 Boys PET Quinn ONeill 41.93 (15) 45.02 (12) 1:26.95 (14) 
15 70 Boys CHX Aiden Boop 42.98 (17) 46.69 (14) 1:29.67 (15) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/7/2017 7:06:59 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved