Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Team Res.¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/5/2017 10:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION  
 
USSA RACE CODE No.  
THOMPSON DIVISION OF THE ECSC FEBRUARY 5, 2017 
SUNDAY RIVER USCSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
58 65 Heney, Ben WPI 1:20.08 1:16.00 2:36.08 199.60 
59 84 Sinclair, Nicholas HC 1:19.00 1:17.80 2:36.80 205.04 
60 138 Wasser, Ben UVM 1:17.41 1:19.55 2:36.96 206.25 
61 233 Van Kuiken, Drew BOWD 1:22.37 1:17.35 2:39.72 227.11 
62 33 Rodiger, Samuel CONN 1:20.54 1:20.12 2:40.66 234.21 
63 57 Strick, Daniel BU 1:22.68 1:19.70 2:42.38 247.21 
64 18 Davis, Patrick TUFTS 1:22.45 1:20.49 2:42.94 251.44 
65 100 Steele, Charles WPI 1:24.28 1:20.23 2:44.51 263.31 
66 35 Twining, Peter CONN 1:24.58 1:20.87 2:45.45 270.41 
67 86 Sweeney, Matthew HC 1:25.78 1:20.81 2:46.59 279.03 
68 208 Robinson, Garrett UME 1:24.50 1:22.40 2:46.90 281.37 
69 116 Chang, Jonathan TUFTS 1:25.89 1:22.92 2:48.81 295.81 
70 59 Muschello, Michael BU 1:27.39 1:23.36 2:50.75 310.47 
71 363 Quirante, Jaime BOWD 1:26.18 1:25.93 2:52.11 320.75 
72 50 Connor, Joseph BU 1:28.57 1:24.36 2:52.93 326.94 
73 107 Janowsky, David TUFTS 1:31.84 1:25.02 2:56.86 356.65 
74 19 Firsching, Alec TUFTS 1:31.86 1:25.76 2:57.62 362.39 
75 88 Welsh, Robert HC 1:31.90 1:27.96 2:59.86 379.32 
76 238 Fichmann, Daniel BATES 1:33.06 1:27.69 3:00.75 386.04 
77 87 Daly, Patrick HC 1:33.52 1:35.57 3:09.09 449.08 
78 69 Stolz, Eric WPI 1:34.00 1:35.81 3:09.81 454.52 
79 119 Block, Avi TUFTS 1:44.63 1:39.20 3:23.83 560.48 
80 709 Yeaw, Wescott TUFTS 1:50.79 1:50.52 3:41.31 692.58 
81 714 Dale, Connor TUFTS 1:55.47 1:52.95 3:48.42 746.32 
82 37 Reilly, Mike CONN 1:55.75 1:55.02 3:50.77 764.08 
83 101 Healy, Christopher WPI 2:03.94 1:51.59 3:55.53 800.05 
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
127 Pratt, Ryan UVM  
117 Preston, Richard TUFTS  
79 Mcfarland, Trevor UVM  
22 St laurent, Chase UNH  
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
129 Cassidy, Nathaniel UVM  
115 Finnegan, James TUFTS  
10 Margey, Patrick TUFTS  
209 Scott, Weston UME  
17 Bowman, Joshua TUFTS  
219 Golas, Marshall UMF  
 
05-02-17 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GM7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved