page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Team results¹ |
USA - WA - MISSION RIDGE, WA
2/5/2017 10:15 AM
Official results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
USSA RACE CODE No. 1953
NWCSC FEBRUARY 5, 2017
MISSION RIDGE, WA PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Jopson, Jim (USA) COURSE SKOOKUM
REFEREE Jopson, Rob (USA) START 1897 M
CHIEF OF RACE Johnson, Kent (USA) FINISH 1542 M
VERTICAL DROP 355 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8309/10/06
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER
FORERUNNERS -A- Morgan Duffy (USA) -A- Morgan Duffy (USA)
-B- Molly Steindorf (USA) -B- Molly Steindorf (USA)
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 44/(43)
START TIME 10:45 13:15
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: NEW TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 516.97 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 16 HAMLIN, GRANT OSC 1:08.55 1:07.01 2:15.56 0.00
2 20 BOTTI, JACK OSC 1:07.89 1:07.72 2:15.61 0.36
3 30 WINTERS, CODY OSC 1:08.74 1:07.01 2:15.75 1.37
4 8 O`NEAL, DANNY OSC 1:08.69 1:07.22 2:15.91 2.53
5 2 HALE, CAMERON UBC 1:08.33 1:08.04 2:16.37 5.86
6 3 BARCLAY, SPENCER 1:09.47 1:07.58 2:17.05 10.77
7 4 UNDERKOFFLER, LUCAS CI 1:09.49 1:08.46 2:17.95 17.28
8 17 deMERS, SAM UW 1:09.89 1:09.57 2:19.46 28.19
9 12 CADMAN, BRYAN UBC 1:10.47 1:09.84 2:20.31 34.34
10 7 DUFFY, GRANT UW 1:10.86 1:10.20 2:21.06 39.76
11 15 VUORI, BOOMER 1:10.12 1:11.18 2:21.30 41.50
12 5 MAJOR, MALCOLM UPS 1:11.34 1:10.36 2:21.70 44.39
13 21 SCHIFONE, ANTHONY CI 1:11.88 1:11.50 2:23.38 56.53
14 9 DODDS, NICHOLAS UI 1:14.10 1:12.70 2:26.80 81.26
15 14 WOOD, JEREMY UPS 1:15.73 1:14.88 2:30.61 108.80
05-02-17 / MISSION RIDGE, WA LIST: 1953 GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report