page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results 2nd Run Results¹ 1ST RUN RESULTS¹ 2ND RUN START LIST¹ 1st Run Start List¹ |
USA - PA - Elk Mountain
2/4/2017 9:30 AM
Awards will be at 3:15 pm in Children`s Village outside the lodge
Race Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
ELK MOUNTAIN U16 SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1677
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 4, 2017
ELK MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Ganow, Samuel () COURSE SLALOM
REFEREE Scheetz, Carrieann () START 800 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ost, Robert () FINISH 640 M
VERTICAL DROP 160 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 1277/70/78
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Newman, Bruce () Malkin, Kevin ()
FORERUNNERS -A- KWIECINSKI, GEORGE (USA) -A- KWIECINSKI, GEORGE (USA)
-B- HARAN, DANIEL (USA) -B- HARAN, DANIEL (USA)
-C- KUTZ, LILY (USA) -C- KUTZ, LILY (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) 45/(44)
START TIME 10:00 12:30
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 186.72 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 4 E6423822 Girard-Cutaio, Lauren EMSC/01 46.01 42.15 1:28.16 0.00
2 6 E6138614 Schierwagen, Haley BMRA/98 48.57 44.17 1:32.74 37.40
3 15 E6234282 Flack, Megan BMRA/98 49.33 44.71 1:34.04 48.02
4 12 E6298947 Pileggi, Lexi EMSC/01 52.16 45.51 1:37.67 77.67
5 9 E6423844 Girard-Cutaio, Lexis EMSC/01 51.65 46.87 1:38.52 84.61
6 24 E6447384 Robbins, Quinn BMRA/02 52.04 46.57 1:38.61 85.34
7 1 E6202493 Marlin-Andrews, Dominiq BMRA/01 51.61 47.66 1:39.27 90.74
8 3 E6301066 Dembinski, Madison JFRT/00 52.55 47.53 1:40.08 97.35
9 28 E6391374 Finnerty, Kristen JFRT/02 54.06 47.40 1:41.46 108.62
10 30 E6444546 Mehallo, Kelsey JFRT/02 53.78 47.69 1:41.47 108.70
11 21 E6300006 Hillegas, Annie BMRA/01 54.33 48.59 1:42.92 120.54
12 10 E6360668 Greloch, Megan BMRA/00 53.67 49.43 1:43.10 122.01
13 8 E6459093 Slane, Emily BMRA/01 53.52 50.61 1:44.13 130.43
14 26 E6278964 Lenihan, Grace PASEF/02 54.96 49.40 1:44.36 132.30
15 23 E6531763 Larson, Caroline JFRT/02 54.64 49.73 1:44.37 132.39
04-02-17 / ELK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW0917 U1677 SF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report