page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results 2nd Run Results¹ 1ST RUN RESULTS¹ 2ND RUN START¹ 1st Run Start List¹ |
USA - PA - ELK MOUNTAIN
2/4/2017 9:30 AM
Awards will be at 3:15 pm in Children`s Village outside the lodge
Race Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
ELK MOUNTAIN U16 SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1676
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 4, 2017
ELK MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Ganow, Samuel () COURSE SLALOM
REFEREE Dembinski, Matt () START 800 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ost, Robert () FINISH 640 M
VERTICAL DROP 160 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 1277/70/78
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Newman, Bruce () Malkin, Kevin ()
FORERUNNERS -A- KWIECINSKI, GEORGE (USA) -A- KWIECINSKI, GEORGE (USA)
-B- HARAN, DANIEL (USA) -B- HARAN, DANIEL (USA)
-C- KUTZ, LILY (USA) -C- KUTZ, LILY (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) 45/(44)
START TIME 10:00 12:30
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 160.08 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 43 E6257860 Newman, Conor EMSC/00 44.70 40.30 1:25.00 0.00
2 50 E6233090 Matusinsky, Mark BMRA/01 47.28 41.71 1:28.99 33.80
3 42 E6223225 Mansfield, Jackson BMRA/99 48.40 43.44 1:31.84 57.94
4 49 E6495623 Mueller, Bennett JFRT/00 48.91 44.51 1:33.42 71.32
5 54 E6221407 Baker, Michael JFRT/01 50.21 45.15 1:35.36 87.76
6 75 E6360693 Greloch, Weston BMRA/02 50.30 45.97 1:36.27 95.46
7 56 E6394466 Yen, T. Grant BMRA/02 52.60 47.18 1:39.78 125.20
8 53 E6229178 Bellucci, Cody EMSC/98 53.01 48.64 1:41.65 141.04
9 45 E6368300 Wilson, Jake JFRT/01 1:03.59 41.88 1:45.47 173.39
10 60 E6554015 Lai, Jonathan BMRA/01 55.04 50.53 1:45.57 174.24
11 74 E6552947 Maslo, Maximilian BMRA/02 53.90 52.09 1:45.99 177.80
12 58 X6406201 Nichol, Zak BMRA/01 54.90 52.22 1:47.12 187.37
13 63 E6504682 Young, Matthew BMRA/02 55.70 52.29 1:47.99 194.74
14 64 E6395237 Silverstein, Alex BMRA/01 56.73 52.24 1:48.97 203.04
15 71 E6502750 Miller, Brody JFRT/02 57.82 52.91 1:50.73 217.95
04-02-17 / ELK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM0917 U1676 SM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report