page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results 1st Run Start List¹ |
CAN - BC - RED Mountain Resort
2/2/2017 9:30 AM
2nd run start list¹ |
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
TECK OPEN ROUND 2 RED MT RESORT - THUR MENS GS
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT17.0020
RED MOUNTAIN RACERS FEBRUARY 2, 2017
RED MOUNTAIN RESORT WESTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
START LIST - 2nd RUN
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD WOOD, Murray (CAN) COURSE BACK TRAIL
REFEREE Henderson,D (CAN) START 1470 M
CHIEF OF RACE PANKE, Rolf (CAN) FINISH 1188 M
VERTICAL DROP 282 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 06/04/8169
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Osatiuk, M (CAN) Pridy, M (CAN)
FORERUNNERS -A- MARRO, Alex (CAN) -A- MARRO, Alex (CAN)
-B- VALENTINE, Sean (CAN) -B- IHNS, Heiko (CAN)
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(40) /()
START TIME 9:30 12:30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME
1 17 MOLDER, Colm U16 CAN/REVEL/01 1:02.49 ______ ______
2 30 LEISHMAN, Henry U16 CAN/WHWTR/02 1:02.47 ______ ______
3 38 ZUMWALT, Joey U16 CAN/FERNI/01 1:02.23 ______ ______
4 25 TIMM, Dylan U16 CAN/FERNI/02 1:02.16 ______ ______
5 40 CHIU, Keaton U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:01.94 ______ ______
6 48 SCHMIDT, Andrew U16 CAN/VERNO/01 1:01.94 ______ ______
7 70 GASH U18 GRB/REDMT/99 1:01.76 ______ ______
8 37 HOEFER, Luke U16 CAN/REDMT/02 1:01.68 ______ ______
9 33 NELLIS, Blair U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:01.67 ______ ______
10 19 BLASER, Devin U16 CAN/APEX /02 1:01.62 ______ ______
11 16 FLYNN, Brendan U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:01.50 ______ ______
12 24 NG, Cedric U16 CAN/GROUS/01 1:01.46 ______ ______
13 20 YAMASHITA, Mahiro U18 CAN/VERNO/00 1:01.39 ______ ______
14 23 BORG, Noa U16 CAN/APEX /01 1:01.38 ______ ______
15 6 JACOBY, Joshua U16 CAN/SPAC /01 1:01.10 ______ ______
02-02-17 / RED MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NAT1709_01_02_ NAT17.0020GM5 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report