Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unof. Team Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NH
1/29/2017 10:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION  
 
USSA RACE CODE No.  
THOMPSON DIVISION OF THE ECSC JANUARY 29, 2017 
DARTMOUTH SKIWAY USCSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
58 308 Popov, William MIT 1:17.39 1:13.83 2:31.22 216.19 
59 25 Aasen, Adam UNH 1:17.40 1:14.05 2:31.45 218.01 
60 79 Immerman, Kevin UVM 1:18.07 1:13.90 2:31.97 222.12 
61 36 Simonds, Samuel CONN 1:18.89 1:13.22 2:32.11 223.23 
62 16 Huesing, James TUFTS 1:18.34 1:13.80 2:32.14 223.46 
63 62 Heney, Ben WPI 1:18.55 1:13.65 2:32.20 223.94 
64 83 Sinclair, Nicholas HC 1:18.33 1:15.46 2:33.79 236.52 
65 35 Rodiger, Samuel CONN 1:18.33 1:16.54 2:34.87 245.06 
66 15 Edmonds, William TUFTS 1:19.47 1:15.85 2:35.32 248.62 
67 67 Duncan, Benjamin WPI 1:17.90 1:17.83 2:35.73 251.86 
68 140 Pigeon, Cameron UVM 1:19.91 1:15.91 2:35.82 252.57 
69 34 Lau-Hansen, Matthew CONN 1:20.19 1:15.78 2:35.97 253.76 
70 85 Mccabe, Keegan HC 1:21.19 1:18.05 2:39.24 279.63 
71 136 Cargill, Zachary NEU 1:24.51 1:17.00 2:41.51 297.58 
72 115 Bowman, Joshua TUFTS 1:21.82 1:19.91 2:41.73 299.32 
73 57 Pleasic, Evan BU 1:22.79 1:19.95 2:42.74 307.31 
74 18 Hrabarchuk, Eugene TUFTS 1:24.19 1:19.71 2:43.90 316.49 
75 103 Hamori, Sebastian WPI 1:28.16 1:16.47 2:44.63 322.26 
76 68 Steele, Charles WPI 1:24.97 1:20.04 2:45.01 325.27 
77 17 Davis, Patrick TUFTS 1:25.76 1:21.69 2:47.45 344.57 
78 10 Kramer, Zachary TUFTS 1:27.37 1:20.44 2:47.81 347.42 
79 118 Margey, Patrick TUFTS 1:25.80 1:22.30 2:48.10 349.71 
80 50 Yadgood, Thomas BU 1:27.48 1:22.51 2:49.99 364.66 
81 37 Twining, Peter CONN 1:28.97 1:21.81 2:50.78 370.91 
82 110 Guelton, Remi TRIN 1:30.02 1:24.56 2:54.58 400.97 
83 501 Chang, Jonathan TUFTS 1:32.26 1:24.69 2:56.95 419.72 
84 39 Eddy, Thomas CONN 1:33.65 1:24.76 2:58.41 431.27 
85 119 Preston, Richard TUFTS 1:34.03 1:25.65 2:59.68 441.31 
86 709 Fitchen, Scott TUFTS 1:35.24 1:27.75 3:02.99 467.50 
87 65 Stolz, Eric WPI 1:33.16 1:32.57 3:05.73 489.17 
88 38 Feldman, Ethan CONN 1:41.83 1:24.20 3:06.03 491.54 
89 121 Zanin, John UVM 1:36.55 1:31.03 3:07.58 503.80 
90 44 Blaker, Eli CHAM 1:37.82 1:33.57 3:11.39 533.94 
91 704 Brodeur, Alexander TUFTS 1:47.35 1:36.59 3:23.94 633.21 
92 102 Healy, Christopher WPI 1:59.09 1:52.27 3:51.36 850.11 
93 761 Dale, Connor TUFTS 2:17.48 2:03.25 4:20.73 999.99 
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN 
 
 
 
 
 
29-01-17 / DARTMOUTH SKIWAY LIST: GM7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved