Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
race results¹
Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA- ACSC Ski Sawmill Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
1/28/2017 10:00 AM

Team results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Ski Sawmill, PA 
Sat. Jan 21, 2017 Mens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:58.60 will be used. 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 3:22.33 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
104 A Jacob Prickett 34.41 (12 30.13 (5) 1:04.54 (6) (6) * 
91 A Andrew Emerson 34.50 (13 31.17 (7) 1:05.67 (8) (8) * 
108 A Donald Stipe 37.23 (19 34.89 (18 1:12.12 (17)(14)* 
122 A Mark Glaeser 44.27 (35 41.12 (35 1:25.39 (33)(22) 
132 A Ryan Waterman 51.71 (52 45.36 (47 1:37.07 (48)(25) 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 3:44.62 Rank : 4th 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 A Casey Wakeen 32.55 (8) 29.74 (3) 1:02.29 (4) (4) * 
117 A Jerry Lan 37.87 (21 35.99 (21 1:13.86 (19)(16)* 
140 B Garrett Davey 39.17 (26 38.68 (26 1:17.85 (23)(6) 
139 A Christian Smetana 45.81 (40 42.66 (38 1:28.47 (36)(23)* 
97 A Justin Bergen 32.04 (5) DNF 
124 A Michael Zimlinghau 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 3:46.95 Rank : 5th 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
83 A Nick Richardson 33.58 (9) 31.66 (8) 1:05.24 (7) (7) * 
106 A Peter Wilson 40.48 (29 39.25 (29 1:19.73 (26)(18)* 
136 A Austin Berg 42.55 (32 39.43 (30 1:21.98 (29)(19)* 
123 A Jack Sather 43.27 (33 39.54 (32 1:22.81 (30)(20) 
142 B Everett Knag 45.06 (37 40.22 (34 1:25.28 (31)(11) 
162 B Blake Olsen 46.13 (41 41.73 (36 1:27.86 (35)(13) 
150 B ian rosenberg 48.10 (45 43.24 (40 1:31.34 (39)(15) 
157 B William Paivine 48.37 (48 45.28 (45 1:33.65 (43)(19) 
159 B Joe Brauch 53.12 (53 51.24 (51 1:44.36 (49)(24) 
92 A Bennet Clark DNF 34.65 (17 
166 B Fred Buse 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:48.52 Rank : 6th 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
95 A Robert Schapp 36.89 (18 34.35 (16 1:11.24 (14)(12)* 
130 A Jared Rymsza 37.63 (20 34.32 (15 1:11.95 (16)(13)* 
107 A John Seal 45.24 (38 40.09 (33 1:25.33 (32)(21)* 
137 A William Gerken 51.42 (51 DSQ 
82 A Daniel Grover DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2017 4:24:27 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved