page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Run 2 Start List¹ Run 1 Start List¹ |
USA - NY - Belleayre Ski Center
1/28/2017 10:00 AM
Second run will start at 1PM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/28/2017 Page 2
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference
Belleayre Giant Slalom January 28th, 2017
Male Alpine Division
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 3:27.57 will be used.
Team : UPEN
Total Time : 7:11.46 Rank : 4th 37 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
161 A Yann Pfitzer 1:12.64 (8) 1:06.70 (7) 2:19.34 (8) (8) *
162 A Liam Cook 1:13.34 (11 1:08.08 (11 2:21.42 (11)(11)*
163 A Kyle ONeil 1:17.88 (19 1:12.82 (20 2:30.70 (18)(18)*
167 B Jack Barbella 1:27.84 (26 1:24.01 (34 2:51.85 (28)(6)
164 A Krawiec Rafal 1:30.47 (31 1:26.35 (39 2:56.82 (31)(25)
168 B Jack Smallwood 1:32.72 (34 1:25.12 (37 2:57.84 (33)(8)
170 B Frank Masuelli 1:35.00 (36 1:24.44 (35 2:59.44 (35)(9)
166 B Matt Wojcieszek 1:38.04 (40 1:27.48 (40 3:05.52 (38)(12)
165 B Josh Chubb 1:39.24 (42 1:27.67 (41 3:06.91 (39)(13)
160 A Felix Bacchetta DNF 1:08.56 (12
169 B Santiago Restrepo DSQ 1:18.96 (28
Team : SIT
Total Time : 7:36.64 Rank : 5th 50 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
117 A Charles Manzari 1:12.75 (9) 1:07.32 (9) 2:20.07 (9) (9) *
118 A Matthew Morandi 1:20.53 (21 1:16.90 (26 2:37.43 (22)(20)*
121 A Andrew OBrien 1:21.78 (23 1:17.36 (27 2:39.14 (23)(21)*
120 A William Harris 1:25.79 (25 1:19.33 (29 2:45.12 (25)(22)
124 B Ryan Tom 1:32.05 (33 1:24.79 (36 2:56.84 (32)(7)
123 B Tim Kania 1:33.69 (35 1:25.82 (38 2:59.51 (36)(10)
119 A Jesse Stevenson DNF 1:14.98 (23
122 B Daniel Pallone 1:40.17 (43 DNF
Team : RUT
Total Time : 8:56.43 Rank : 6th 75 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
92 A Brian Doles 1:29.82 (29 1:23.36 (32 2:53.18 (29)(23)*
106 A Billy Joyce 1:31.10 (32 1:23.45 (33 2:54.55 (30)(24)*
93 A Matt Gillian 1:37.85 (39 1:30.85 (44 3:08.70 (41)(28)*
95 A Alec Rohrbach 1:44.51 (45 1:34.93 (47 3:19.44 (43)(29)
101 B Nicholas McGinnis 1:47.00 (46 1:39.21 (48 3:26.21 (44)(15)
97 B Jason Daniels DNS DNS
100 B Robert Frank DNS DNS
102 B Shane Zhang DNS DNS
96 B Jack Fastenau DNS DNS
98 B Kevin Gengoult DNS DNS
91 A Jackson Luis DNS DNS
99 B Krzystof Zembrzusk DNS DNS
103 B Richard Stoltzfus DNS DNS
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 5:36:30 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report