Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA- ACSC Elk Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Elk Mountain
1/22/2017 9:15 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Elk Mountain, PA 
Jan 22, 2017 Womens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:17.51 will be used. 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 4:05.50 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
87 B Karen Bowman 58.17 (48 53.97 (39 1:52.14 (40)(13) 
79 B Jacqueline Gibbons 59.76 (50 56.13 (41 1:55.89 (43)(16) 
58 B Carolyn Vanek 57.59 (46 59.38 (44 1:56.97 (44)(17) 
68 B Angela Gao 1:03.22 (53 1:00.82 (47 2:04.04 (47)(19) 
81 B Vicki Ponarski 1:03.56 (54 1:02.70 (49 2:06.26 (49)(20) 
74 B Macallan Cruff 1:04.92 (55 1:01.44 (48 2:06.36 (50)(21) 
59 B Victoria Hofbauer 47.78 (32 DNF 
78 B Emma Farrell 1:06.73 (56 DNF 
83 B Zhiyao Li 
B Yuxiao Chen 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 4:34.45 Rank : 4th 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Julianne Wanner 38.90 (7) 38.95 (6) 1:17.85 (7) (6) * 
14 A Emily Craine 43.98 (18 42.73 (18 1:26.71 (17)(14)* 
33 A Sara Green 54.76 (43 55.13 (40 1:49.89 (39)(26)* 
46 A Caroline Stilley 59.98 (51 59.62 (46 1:59.60 (46)(27) 
18 A Katerina Brittain DSQ 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 4:55.65 Rank : 5th 65 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
23 A Erin Wolf 47.72 (31 48.70 (28 1:36.42 (28)(20)* 
16 A Hanna Flaherty 47.39 (29 50.88 (34 1:38.27 (29)(21)* 
3 A Trisha Popielarczy 48.45 (34 52.51 (37 1:40.96 (34)(24)* 
38 A Holly Stokely 51.37 (37 50.14 (31 1:41.51 (35)(25) 
49 B Cassidy Adams 56.71 (45 56.73 (42 1:53.44 (42)(15) 
30 A Morgan Kearney DNF 
57 B Olivia Ward 58.57 (49 DSQ 
 
Team : BUCK 
Total Time : 5:02.32 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 74 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
25 A Nina Wilhelm 40.96 (10 40.03 (10 1:20.99 (11)(10)* 
4 A Casey Howard-Johns 41.73 (13 42.09 (16 1:23.82 (14)(13)* 
43 A Laura Tingley DNF 
13 A Cristina Bartolacc DSQ 
35 A Lauren Kossman DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2017 3:22:22 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved