Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Slalom, Men
USA - VT - Bromley
1/21/2017 10:15 AM

Unof. Team Results¹print

 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION Page 2 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 1/21/17  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:00.49 will be used.  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 5:17.43 Rank : 3 83 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Hadley, Theodore 49.15 (17) 51.78 (23) 1:40.93 (17)(17)* 
11 A Stearns, Justin 50.24 (21) 51.87 (24) 1:42.11 (21)(21)* 
13 A Brodsky, Andrew 56.68 (48) 57.71 (49) 1:54.39 (45)(45)* 
115 B Zackin, Benjamin 1:02.75 (65) 1:01.16 (60) 2:03.91 (58)(58) 
118 B Margey, Patrick 1:03.69 (69) 1:00.40 (58) 2:04.09 (59)(59) 
15 A Hrabarchuk, Eugene 1:07.60 (77) 59.15 (54) 2:06.75 (63)(63) 
17 A Edmonds, William 1:04.77 (72) 1:02.71 (63) 2:07.48 (64)(64) 
18 A Firsching, Alec 1:06.18 (73) 1:03.64 (65) 2:09.82 (65)(65) 
19 A Finnegan, James 1:06.62 (74) 1:04.56 (66) 2:11.18 (66)(66) 
116 B Preston, Richard 1:09.60 (79) 1:07.91 (67) 2:17.51 (69)(69) 
119 B Chang, Jonathan 1:16.90 (84) 1:12.96 (71) 2:29.86 (73)(73) 
117 B Bowman, Joshua DNF DNS  
10 A Wulkan, Alexander DNF DNS  
16 A Davis, Patrick DNF DNS  
14 A Steinberg, Justin DSQ DNS  
 
Team : CHAM 
Total Time : 5:23.33 Rank : 4 89 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
139 A kaufmann, nick 46.39 (5) 47.79 (3) 1:34.18 (3) (3) * 
40 A Hirschbuhl, Michael 53.63 (39) 53.60 (36) 1:47.23 (32)(32)* 
43 A Saunders, Aidan 59.88 (55) 1:02.04 (61) 2:01.92 (54)(54)* 
44 A Blaker, Eli DSQ DNS  
191 A Godwin, Zach DSQ DNS  
4 A McCarthy, Ryan 51.36 (28) DNF  
 
Team : BU 
Total Time : 5:25.67 Rank : 5 99 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
120 A Price, Edward 52.40 (32) 52.27 (27) 1:44.67 (26)(26)* 
50 A Bonatti, Alexander 54.76 (43) 55.70 (43) 1:50.46 (36)(36)* 
127 A Corcoran, Tom 55.13 (45) 55.41 (41) 1:50.54 (37)(37)* 
142 A Lang, Christopher 58.03 (50) 55.75 (44) 1:53.78 (42)(42) 
143 A Wind, Ian 59.98 (57) 57.11 (47) 1:57.09 (49)(49) 
132 B Jain, Rishi DNF DNS  
152 A Pleasic, Evan DNF DNS  
131 A Hobhouse, Arthur DSQ DNS  
174 A Yadgood, Thomas DSQ DNS  
 
21-01-17 / BROMLEY LIST: SM0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved