page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Results¹ Mens Results¹ Run 1 Start List¹ |
USA - pennsylvania - Elk Mountain
1/21/2017 10:00 AM
Team results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/7/2017 Page 2
USCSA- ACSC
Elk Mountain, PA
Sat. Jan 21, 2017
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:58.23 will be used.
Team : NAVY
Total Time : 3:51.17 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
108 A Jacob Prickett 37.68 (10 35.78 (5) 1:13.46 (5) (5) *
97 A Andrew Emerson 38.17 (11 36.10 (6) 1:14.27 (8) (8) *
133 A Donald Stipe 41.94 (24 41.50 (21 1:23.44 (21)(17)*
135 A Mark Glaeser 48.84 (40 46.28 (30 1:35.12 (30)(19)
142 A Ryan Waterman 58.17 (54 1:07.33 (45 2:05.50 (44)(23)
Team : VU
Total Time : 4:04.52 Rank : 4th 38 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
106 A Daniel Grover 39.15 (13 40.72 (17 1:19.87 (12)(10)*
124 A Robert Schapp 41.70 (22 40.49 (16 1:22.19 (17)(13)*
110 A Michael Rich 42.05 (25 40.41 (15 1:22.46 (19)(15)*
178 B Jared Rymsza 45.83 (35 44.86 (25 1:30.69 (26)(9)
154 B Mark Hammer 50.29 (45 49.75 (35 1:40.04 (34)(15)
139 A John Seal 54.09 (51 54.98 (39 1:49.07 (39)(22)
162 B James Judy 1:00.54 (55 59.87 (42 2:00.41 (41)(19)
165 B Austen Jones 1:11.36 (59 1:05.84 (44 2:17.20 (45)(22)
145 A Johnathan Galiano 52.13 (50 DNF
173 B William Gerken DNS
Team : CMU
Total Time : 4:53.70 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 78 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
117 A Bennet Clark 41.69 (21 40.72 (17 1:22.41 (18)(14)*
143 A Jack Sather 47.09 (37 45.97 (28 1:33.06 (28)(18)*
150 B Noah Goetz 47.77 (38 47.88 (31 1:35.65 (31)(12)
167 B Austin Berg 50.12 (44 50.92 (36 1:41.04 (36)(16)
174 B ian rosenberg 49.86 (43 55.53 (40 1:45.39 (37)(17)
27 B William Paivine 1:02.09 (57 53.14 (38 1:55.23 (40)(18)
179 B Joe Brauch 1:02.15 (58 59.35 (41 2:01.50 (43)(21)
138 A Peter Wilson 43.20 (29 DNF
131 A Anthony Paone 44.08 (31 DNF
95 A Nick Richardson DNF
181 B Everett Knag 49.32 (42 DNF
177 B ryan sickles 50.59 (46
192B B Jan Orlowski DNF
163 B Nolan Hiehle DNS
B William Paivine DNS
B Jan Orlowski DNS
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2017 6:29:33 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report