Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
Start Order¹
USCSA- ACSC Elk Mountain Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Elk Mountain
1/21/2017 9:30 AM

Team results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/7/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA ACSC 
Elk Mountain PA 
Sat. Jan 21, 2017 Womens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:03.09 will be used. 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 4:17.88 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
58 B Carolyn Vanek 59.82 (49 59.71 (41 1:59.53 (41)(16) 
79 B Jacqueline Gibbons 58.39 (46 1:05.18 (46 2:03.57 (44)(18) 
15 A Sloane Macklin 39.72 (7) DNF 
81 B Vicki Ponarski 59.77 (48 DNF 
87 B Karen Bowman 1:01.79 (52 DNF 
78 B Emma Farrell 1:07.71 (57 DNS 
68 B Angela Gao 1:09.19 (58 DNS 
74 B Macallan Cruff 1:09.44 (59 DNS 
83 B Zhiyao Li DNS 
B Yuxiao Chen DNS 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 4:34.02 Rank : 4th 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Julianne Wanner 38.28 (4) 37.99 (4) 1:16.27 (3) (2) * 
14 A Emily Craine 42.32 (14 43.53 (15 1:25.85 (14)(13)* 
33 A Sara Green 55.79 (42 56.11 (40 1:51.90 (37)(24)* 
46 A Caroline Stilley 1:02.03 (53 1:00.57 (42 2:02.60 (42)(25) 
18 A Katerina Brittain DNF 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 4:34.32 Rank : 5th 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Anna Faux 42.51 (15 40.56 (8) 1:23.07 (11)(10)* 
11 A Carly Naud 45.79 (23 45.10 (21 1:30.89 (20)(16)* 
21 A Julia MacDonald 49.59 (33 50.77 (29 1:40.36 (27)(18)* 
28 A Lauren Larar 1:02.31 (54 1:05.06 (45 2:07.37 (45)(26) 
 
Team : BUCK 
Total Time : 4:47.58 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 61 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
25 A Nina Wilhelm 41.14 (10 40.82 (9) 1:21.96 (7) (6) * 
4 A Casey Howard-Johns 41.32 (11 41.21 (10 1:22.53 (8) (7) * 
76 B Ali Nelson 44.07 (20 43.86 (16 1:27.93 (15)(1) 
70 B Ariel Senackerib 58.59 (47 54.90 (36 1:53.49 (38)(13) 
54 B Maddy Endres 1:09.76 (60 1:09.36 (47 2:19.12 (47)(20) 
35 A Lauren Kossman DSQ 
13 A Cristina Bartolacc DSQ 
43 A Laura Tingley DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2017 6:26:12 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved