Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
S1 Girls Team¹
S1 Girls Individual¹
S1 Boys Individual¹
2017 Welch Village Invite - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Welch Village
1/13/2017 9:00 AM

S1 Boys Team¹print

                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/13/2017                 Page 3 
 
 
Each team must have 6 members and is scored by Total Points 
 
Team : Northfield Total Points : 604 Rank : 9th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
13 S1B Elliot Boman 28.56 (1) 28.62 (1) 57.18 (1) 150 * 
30 S1B Ashton Croy 31.03 (9) 31.21 (7) 1:02.24 (9) 142 * 
47 S1B Sam Hegseth 35.08 (42 37.09 (59 1:12.17 (43) 108 * 
63 S1B Eric Etzell 37.22 (65 37.68 (63 1:14.90 (57) 94 * 
95 S1B Joel Vandergon 46.79 (10 46.83 (93 1:33.62 (94) 57 * 
79 S1B Jack Overstreet 42.23 (94 56.51 (10 1:38.74 (98) 53 * 
110 S1B Creegan Croone 49.72 (10 DSQ 
124 S1B Luke Hahn 53.58 (11 DSQ 
 
Team : MPLS SW Total Points : 601 Rank : 10th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
2 S1B Liam Huyen 31.82 (14 31.51 (9) 1:03.33 (11) 140 * 
19 S1B Benjamin Tanner 33.83 (31 34.01 (34 1:07.84 (28) 123 * 
115 S1B Isaac Trockman 38.33 (74 37.76 (64 1:16.09 (62) 89 * 
69 S1B Ryan Arnold 38.65 (77 38.26 (68 1:16.91 (65) 86 * 
101 S1B Blaise Noble-Schue 38.46 (75 39.01 (74 1:17.47 (66) 85 * 
36 S1B Jon Savage 31.50 (12 48.21 (95 1:19.71 (73) 78 * 
53 S1B John Lazur 33.55 (27 53.60 (10 1:27.15 (89) 62 
85 S1B Sam Lefebvre 56.51 (11 38.07 (67 1:34.58 (95) 56 
 
Team : AVR Total Points : 590 Rank : 11th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
4 S1B mark biechler 31.70 (13 31.58 (10 1:03.28 (10) 141 * 
55 S1B hugh jones 36.87 (62 36.71 (56 1:13.58 (50) 101 * 
103 S1B nick vowels 36.86 (60 36.79 (57 1:13.65 (51) 100 * 
38 S1B chris danish 35.70 (48 38.82 (70 1:14.52 (54) 97 * 
87 S1B jake vowels 39.79 (82 38.40 (69 1:18.19 (70) 81 * 
71 S1B tye ahlberg 34.21 (35 48.96 (96 1:23.17 (81) 70 * 
21 S1B jon erickson 1:13.44 (11 33.14 (23 1:46.58 (105 46 
117 S1B gavin balding 38.17 (72 DSQ 
 
Team : Benilde-St. Margaret Total Points : 578 Rank : 12th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
102 S1B Matthew Tucker 33.41 (26 33.57 (30 1:06.98 (24) 127 * 
3 S1B Blake Chapman 33.73 (30 33.64 (31 1:07.37 (25) 126 * 
70 S1B Davis Fortney 33.61 (28 34.09 (35 1:07.70 (27) 124 * 
54 S1B Cole Carlston 35.07 (41 34.96 (41 1:10.03 (34) 117 * 
20 S1B Ian Black 45.14 (10 32.64 (19 1:17.78 (67) 84 * 
37 S1B No Racer 
86 S1B No Racer 
116 S1B Ben Smogard 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/14/2017 9:07:17 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved