Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Start Order¹
USCSA- ACSC Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Seven Springs
1/8/2017 10:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/7/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA ACSC 
Seven Springs, PA 
JAn 8, 2017 Mens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:05.81 will be used. 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 3:31.38 Rank : 3rd 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
56 A Andrew Emerson 32.09 (10 33.60 (11 1:05.69 (9) (7) * 
54 A Jacob Prickett 32.95 (12 33.40 (9) 1:06.35 (12)(10)* 
68 A Donald Stipe 39.32 (25 40.02 (26 1:19.34 (25)(17)* 
73 A Mark Glaeser 45.66 (35 44.86 (34 1:30.52 (34)(22) 
76 A Ryan Waterman 52.86 (44 50.44 (41 1:43.30 (42)(24) 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 3:53.88 Rank : 4th 45 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
70 A Bennet Clark 37.65 (19 38.31 (18 1:15.96 (18)(13)* 
49 A Eli Workman 38.09 (23 38.76 (21 1:16.85 (21)(14)* 
74 A Anthony Paone 41.20 (30 39.87 (24 1:21.07 (26)(18)* 
98 A Peter Wilson 41.08 (28 40.76 (27 1:21.84 (27)(19) 
80 A Nolan Hiehle 44.67 (34 44.76 (33 1:29.43 (33)(21) 
84 B Alexander Kent 46.36 (36 46.69 (37 1:33.05 (36)(14) 
86 B Sebastian Murati 50.64 (39 51.64 (42 1:42.28 (41)(18) 
57 B Abdullah Khan 52.53 (43 55.95 (44 1:48.48 (43)(19) 
94 B Eric Fiedorek DNS 
 
Team : UMA 
Total Time : 4:13.11 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 57 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
51 A Aaron Jacobson 30.18 (2) 31.38 (4) 1:01.56 (2) (2) * 
61 A Joshua Shcherbelis 31.84 (9) 33.90 (12 1:05.74 (10)(8) * 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 4:25.08 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 66 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
59 A Matthew Bragg 30.81 (6) 31.29 (3) 1:02.10 (4) (4) * 
72 A Eric Gavin 37.97 (22 39.20 (22 1:17.17 (22)(15)* 
82 B Cameron Wilson 51.70 (42 44.99 (35 1:36.69 (37)(15) 
46 A Skyler Clark DNF DNF 
64 A Tanner Murt DNS 
79 A Anthony Schleh DNS 
87 B Ty Sicurella 54.49 (47 DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/8/2017 3:42:47 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved