page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Run 2 Start List Unofficial Team Res.¹ 2nd Run Start¹ 1st Run Start¹ |
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
1/7/2017 10:45 AM
Unofficial Res.¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION
USSA RACE CODE No.
THOMPSON DIVISION OF THE ECSC JANUARY 7, 2017
SUNDAY RIVER USCSA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Pietrovito, James (USA) COURSE T2
REFEREE Whittier, Katie (USA) START 0 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hawkins, Benjamin (USA) FINISH 0 M
VERTICAL DROP 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr.
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Longabucco, Jonathan (USA) Sullivan, Mark (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 38/(37) 37/(35)
START TIME 10.45 14.00
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-18 C F: -8 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY -17.64 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 128 Magnotto, JC CSC 36.30 34.44 1:10.74 0.00
2 91 Scherding, Julian NEU 36.49 34.52 1:11.01 2.75
3 21 St laurent, Chase UNH 36.87 35.04 1:11.91 11.91
4 191 Godwin, Zach CHAM 37.38 35.83 1:13.21 25.14
5 96 Denhart, Charlie NEU 37.75 35.97 1:13.72 30.33
6 92 Kozak, Damian NEU 38.44 35.61 1:14.05 33.69
7 138 Stearns, Brendon NEU 37.68 36.43 1:14.11 34.30
8 41 Feist, Ned DOC 38.70 35.43 1:14.13 34.50
9 90 Sugar, Peter NEU 37.62 36.61 1:14.23 35.52
10 61 Donaldson, Peter WPI 38.43 36.08 1:14.51 38.37
11 107 Enrico, Blake UME 38.39 36.60 1:14.99 43.26
12 72 Anderson, Henry UVM 40.24 35.76 1:16.00 53.54
13 98 Piispanen, Matthew NEU 39.46 37.17 1:16.63 59.95
14 95 Baugher, Drew NEU 39.64 38.70 1:18.34 77.35
15 131 Beland, Jason CSC 39.95 38.56 1:18.51 79.08
07-01-17 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: SM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report