Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Womens results¹
Womens Start Order¹
USCSA- ACSC Hidden Valley Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Hidden Valley
1/7/2017 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/7/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA ACSC 
Hidden Valley, PA 
Jan 7 2017 Mens SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:57.34 will be used. 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 4:22.68 Rank : 3rd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
83 B Michael Zimlinghau 1:17.40 (37 1:01.71 (37 2:19.11 (36)(14) 
95 B Christian Smetana 1:18.49 (38 1:05.41 (41 2:23.90 (39)(16) 
71 A Benjamin Danishevs 1:19.03 (40 1:05.27 (40 2:24.30 (40)(24) 
91 B Brandon George 1:05.55 (29 DNF 
97 B Alex van Stekelenb DNS 
104 B Matt Creekmore DNS 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 4:36.28 Rank : 4th 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
54 A Jacob Prickett 45.40 (9) 37.47 (6) 1:22.87 (7) (5) * 
56 A Andrew Emerson 45.34 (8) 39.97 (12 1:25.31 (10)(8) * 
68 A Donald Stipe 59.46 (20 48.64 (23 1:48.10 (21)(16)* 
73 A Mark Glaeser 1:10.25 (34 56.07 (31 2:06.32 (31)(21) 
76 A Ryan Waterman 1:25.64 (45 1:02.83 (39 2:28.47 (41)(25) 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 5:50.64 Rank : 5th 57 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
74 A Anthony Paone 1:04.18 (27 51.05 (25 1:55.23 (26)(18)* 
49 A Eli Workman 1:09.90 (33 47.25 (21 1:57.15 (27)(19)* 
80 A Nolan Hiehle 1:04.92 (28 53.34 (28 1:58.26 (29)(20)* 
98 B Peter Wilson 1:06.33 (31 1:02.06 (38 2:08.39 (32)(11) 
57 A Abdullah Khan 1:23.48 (44 1:07.68 (43 2:31.16 (42)(26) 
70 A Bennet Clark DNF 
86 B Sebastian Murati 1:20.73 (42 DNF 
84 B Alexander Kent DSQ 
94 B Eric Fiedorek DNS 
 
Team : UMA 
Total Time : 7:19.35 Rank : 6th 2 Ghost Times Used 99 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Joshua Shcherbelis 45.63 (10 39.04 (9) 1:24.67 (9) (7) * 
51 A Aaron Jacobson DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/7/2017 5:24:16 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved