page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Start List¹ |
USA - MN - BUCK HILL
12/17/2016 1:00 PM
Unofficial Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
RACE TO THE CUP JUNIOR
THE G TEAM DECEMBER 17, 2016
BUCK HILL CENTRAL DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S N O W B O A R D P S L M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD FIS DUMONTIER, Claude (CAN) COURSE MILK RUN
REFEREE DuCHESNE, Danielle (CAN) START 374 M
CHIEF OF RACE Zalusky, Jessica (USA) FINISH 294 M
VERTICAL DROP 80 M
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER GauDET, Patrick (CAN)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
NUMBER OF GATES 21 21
START TIME 13.00 14.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-15 C F:-15 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RNK BIB FIS USSA NAME NAT BLUE RED COMBINED POINTS
1 22 9040211 DE OLIVEIRA, Chr AUS 220.00
2 47 9531070 WINTERS, Billy USA 176.00
3 23 9100945 GAUDET, Arnaud CAN 132.00
4 24 9105291 GAUDET, Emile CAN 110.00
Eliminated before top 4
5 25 9100939 NAZWASKI, Michae CAN 28.38 28.23 56.61 99.00
6 35 9531310 6634967 MCCARTHY, Jacob USA 28.45 28.36 56.81 88.00
7 21 9100748 KILMER-CHOI, Ric CAN 27.44 29.41 56.85 79.20
8 32 9100940 BEHAN, Jamie CAN 28.08 28.91 56.99 70.40
Eliminated before top 8
9 26 9531069 6448443 UDOLF, Dylan USA 27.44 28.66 56.10 63.80
10 54 9531244 Winters, Cody USA 28.66 28.97 57.63 57.20
11 30 9531065 5985916 SILVERMAN, Myles USA 29.26 28.99 58.25 52.80
12 37 9100963 TEPSICH, Nichola CAN 29.76 29.56 59.32 48.40
13 46 9531349 6709345 VAUGHAN, Winston USA 30.04 29.91 59.95 44.00
14 36 9100799 FARBER, Corey CAN 30.15 30.83 1:00.98 39.60
15 41 9531363 6446362 DZIAK, Kubo USA 29.44 31.58 1:01.02 35.20
16 29 9040196 MASJUK, Nicholas AUS 30.92 30.24 1:01.16 33.00
17-12-16 / BUCK HILL USA7767.2059 CM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report