Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
men run 2 start list¹
USCSA National Championships Men Snowboard Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - 0
3/12/2016 9:15 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  3/12/2016                    Page 3 
 
USCSA National Championships 
Whiteface 
Men Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:21.77 will be used. 
 
Team : SDSU 
Total Time : 6:02.13 Rank : 10th 1 Ghost Time Used 119 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 A James Lawrence 46.06 (11 59.72 (44 1:45.78 (32)(30)* 
8 A Alexandre Towne 55.92 (38 58.66 (43 1:54.58 (42)(39)* 
 
Team : EMER 
Total Time : 6:11.95 Rank : 11th 2 Ghost Times Used 106 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Alex Sheppard 44.78 (6) 43.62 (5) 1:28.40 (6) (6) * 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 6:13.84 Rank : 12th 2 Ghost Times Used 107 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A Duncan Nielander 45.77 (9) 44.52 (8) 1:30.29 (7) (7) * 
 
Team : NU 
Total Time : 6:24.75 Rank : 13th 2 Ghost Times Used 122 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
23 A Aaron Goldblum 52.21 (28 48.99 (18 1:41.20 (24)(22)* 
 
Team : OSC 
Total Time : 6:25.23 Rank : 14th 2 Ghost Times Used 123 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
13 A devrett gupta 53.21 (32 48.47 (17 1:41.68 (25)(23)* 
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 6:27.01 Rank : 15th 2 Ghost Times Used 128 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20 A Payne Robertson 52.02 (27 51.44 (30 1:43.46 (30)(28)* 
35 A Jeremy Howe DNS 
 
Team : CI 
Total Time : 6:32.60 Rank : 16th 2 Ghost Times Used 134 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14 A Xakaryeh Lynn 56.79 (40 52.26 (33 1:49.05 (36)(34)* 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/12/2016 1:05:13 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved