Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Toronto Ski Club - 2016 Club Championships - Single Crs, Combined
CAN - ON - Blue Mountain
3/5/2016 10:00 AM

Results¹print

                                Toronto Ski Club 
2016 Club Championships 
U14 - U80 
2016-03-05 p 3 
 
Bib Name GS SL Overall 
--- ------------------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ 
M 114 Brent Hughes 43.25 ( 9) 46.51 ( 8) 1:29.76 ( 8) 
M 126 Harland Weiss 46.76 (13) 48.14 ( 9) 1:34.90 ( 9) 
M 111 Brian Halford 1:05.64 (18) 1:00.75 (10) 2:06.39 (10) 
M 95 Todd Bentley 54.60 (17) ( ) ( ) 
M 105 Todd Armstrong 47.34 (15) ( ) ( ) 
M 106 Peter Bolt 42.15 ( 6) DSQ ( ) ( ) 
M 109 Andrew Dreger 41.63 ( 5) DNF ( ) ( ) 
M 118 Patrick Lundy 49.42 (16) ( ) ( ) 
M 123 Ryan Reid 45.11 (11) ( ) ( ) 
M 124 Carl Spitzer 46.07 (12) ( ) ( ) 
M 153 Josh Cobden 47.26 (14) ( ) ( ) 
 
Class: U60 
Bib Name GS SL Overall 
--- ------------------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ 
F 58 Lee Anne Underwood 44.92 ( 1) 48.35 ( 1) 1:33.27 ( 1) 
F 60 Patricia Butler 49.13 ( 2) 51.81 ( 2) 1:40.94 ( 2) 
F 59 Mary Ferguson 52.26 ( 3) 55.73 ( 3) 1:47.99 ( 3) 
F 62 Anne Masson 1:01.16 ( 4) 1:00.65 ( 4) 2:01.81 ( 4) 
M 69 Al Walcroft 41.32 ( 1) 41.82 ( 1) 1:23.14 ( 1) 
M 64 Michael Gagnon 43.09 ( 2) 42.70 ( 2) 1:25.79 ( 2) 
M 63 Ron Perryman 44.67 ( 4) 46.00 ( 3) 1:30.67 ( 3) 
M 67 Walter Lam 47.93 ( 5) 46.37 ( 4) 1:34.30 ( 4) 
M 66 David Haughton 48.26 ( 6) 46.49 ( 5) 1:34.75 ( 5) 
M 65 David Dunphy 49.31 ( 7) 54.00 ( 6) 1:43.31 ( 6) 
M 152 Jamie Landon 43.86 ( 3) ( ) ( ) 
 
Class: U70 
Bib Name GS SL Overall 
--- ------------------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ 
F 19 Heather MacNaughton 50.40 ( 3) 49.70 ( 1) 1:40.10 ( 1) 
F 20 Wendy Bott 49.21 ( 1) 51.54 ( 2) 1:40.75 ( 2) 
F 17 Linda Strevens 50.11 ( 2) 51.54 ( 2) 1:41.65 ( 3) 
F 18 Pamela Spence 53.90 ( 4) 54.84 ( 4) 1:48.74 ( 4) 
M 24 Ted Hopkins 42.54 ( 2) 41.39 ( 1) 1:23.93 ( 1) 
M 21 Rick Bagg 41.46 ( 1) 42.91 ( 3) 1:24.37 ( 2) 
M 22 James Peacock 42.72 ( 3) 42.22 ( 2) 1:24.94 ( 3) 
M 23 Chuck Reynolds 44.90 ( 5) 44.94 ( 4) 1:29.84 ( 4) 
M 25 Tom Blackett 44.38 ( 4) DNF ( ) ( ) 
 
Class: U80 
Bib Name GS SL Overall 
--- ------------------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ 
M 16 Dennis Maurice 51.73 ( 1) 54.19 ( 1) 1:45.92 ( 1) 
M 15 Veni Wild 53.83 ( 2) 55.08 ( 2) 1:48.91 ( 2) 
 
 
 
Queen of the Mountain Grace Dineen 
 
King of the Mountain Brent Gingerich 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2016-03-05 4:22:42 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved