page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results START LIST¹ |
CAN - BC - APEX RESORT
2/28/2016 10:00 AM
OFFICIAL RESULTS¹ |
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
BC WINTER GAMES 2016
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT16.0086
APEX SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 28, 2016
APEX RESORT WESTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD SKAIEN, Lyle (CAN) COURSE OKANAGAN RUN
REFEREE BAUER, Winona (CAN) START 1864 M
CHIEF OF RACE ERICKSON, Dean (CAN) FINISH 1722 M
VERTICAL DROP 142 M
LENGTH 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr.
COURSE SETTER COHEN,Ben (CAN)
FORERUNNERS -A- ROBINSON, Connor (CAN) -B- KOCZIJ, Adam (CAN)
-C- GERLOCZY, Matias (CAN) -D-
-E- -F-
-G- -H-
-I- -J-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(44)
START TIME 10.10
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -3 C F: -3 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 262.52 -----------------------
F=720
PL ST ACA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS
1 14 82674 IHNS, Heiko S1 REDMT/02 38.24 0.00
2 3 82951 SHANDRO, Ethan S1 WHIST/02 38.76 9.79
3 10 82461 BLASER, Devin S1 APEX/02 39.06 15.44
4 45 82571 ATHANS, Isaac S4 APEX/02 39.14 16.95
5 1 67989 DE LA MOTHE, Peter S1 APEX/02 40.02 33.51
6 8 68671 PANKE, Kristof S1 REDMT/02 40.19 36.72
7 15 83675 KATRUSIAK, Alexander S1 WHIST/02 40.72 46.69
8 7 82699 HOEFER, Luke S1 WHIST/02 41.24 56.49
9 5 82521 SOLA, Heming S1 APEX/03 41.25 56.67
10 9 83306 LAYTON, Hayes S1 PGEOR/02 41.56 62.51
11 19 82586 TANCHEV, Svetlin S2 GROUS/02 41.81 67.22
12 25 82463 TONOGAI, Nicholas S2 APEX/02 41.99 70.61
13 34 83256 BEAUREGARD, Skylar S3 WHIST/02 42.05 71.74
14 13 82950 JORDAN, Tait S1 WHIST/02 42.08 72.30
15 23 82505 SIDJAK, John S2 REVEL/02 42.22 74.94
28-02-16 / APEX RESORT LIST: NAT1613_26_02_ NAT16.0086SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL BC WINTER GAMES ATHLETES!
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report