page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results USCSA Women TeamSL¹ USCSA WomenSL Final¹ USCSA WomenSL2nd Run¹ USCSA Womens Slalom¹ |
USA - MT - RED LODGE MTN.
2/20/2016 9:30 AM
USCSA womenSL 2ndrun¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
USCSA WESTERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
USSA RACE CODE No.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN COLLEGE FEBRUARY 20, 2016
RED LODGE MTN. GRAND TETON
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
START LIST - 2nd RUN
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD De Carlo, Nicholas (USA) COURSE LOWER LIMITED
REFEREE Johnson, Kent (USA) START 2547 M
CHIEF OF RACE Petry, Pete (USA) FINISH 2359 M
VERTICAL DROP 188 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U/513/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Harbottle, Jack (USA) Rozen, Pat (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Rickbeil, Peder (USA) -A- Rickbeil, Peder (USA)
-B- Bailey, Ken (USA) -B- Bailey, Ken (USA)
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(52) /()
START TIME 9.30 1.15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME
1 67 Streitz, Eva UBC 1:04.45 ______ ______
2 37 Coyle, Nellie MSU 1:03.61 ______ ______
3 56 Knowles, Marlene UW 1:03.40 ______ ______
4 33 Moran, Mackenzie UO 1:03.37 ______ ______
5 36 Allison, Josie DU 1:03.11 ______ ______
6 29 Dondelinger, Mackenzie CSM 1:02.49 ______ ______
7 34 Meiusi, Anna AFA 1:01.72 ______ ______
8 27 Urban, Rachel UW 59.84 ______ ______
9 73 Keener, Mallory UCOB 59.45 ______ ______
10 43 Holt, Danielle CSU 58.83 ______ ______
11 53 Hale, Lauren UBC 58.54 ______ ______
12 7 Cutter, Shelby WHIT 58.13 ______ ______
13 45 Milgard, Madison UW 57.04 ______ ______
14 5 Balkind, Mikaela UW 56.84 ______ ______
15 52 Armbruster, Hayley UCOB 56.73 ______ ______
20-02-16 / RED LODGE MTN. LIST: NLW516 SF5 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report