Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/7/2016 10:30 AM

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION Page 3 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 7/16  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 2:59.61 will be used.  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 6:04.45 Rank : 6 73 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
60 A Shanahan, Liam 58.70 (48) 57.78 (33) 1:56.48 (39)(21)* 
65 A Reynolds, Carter 59.35 (51) 1:00.03 (45) 1:59.38 (45)(22)* 
64 A Maalouf, Jacob 1:05.48 (78) 1:03.11 (53) 2:08.59 (60)(30)* 
66 A Heney, Benjamin 1:02.64 (62) 1:06.05 (65) 2:08.69 (61)(31) 
132 A Kaparos, Yiannis 1:04.93 (75) 1:05.54 (64) 2:10.47 (65)(34) 
67 A Salomone, Christopher 1:06.91 (80) 1:04.47 (61) 2:11.38 (68)(37) 
68 A Upham, Matthew 1:24.37 (104 1:22.56 (88) 2:46.93 (90)(53) 
69 A Stolz, Eric 1:25.92 (105 1:22.82 (89) 2:48.74 (92)(54) 
88 A Donaldson, Peter DNF DNS  
89 B Critz, Patrick 1:02.82 (64) DNF  
62 A Goldsberry, Jacob 58.40 (45) DNF  
 
Team : UMF 
Total Time : 6:36.81 Rank : 7 108 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
162 A Demers, Jeremy 1:04.44 (72) 1:04.51 (62) 2:08.95 (62)(32)* 
164 A Violette, Jacob 1:04.22 (69) 1:06.34 (67) 2:10.56 (66)(35)* 
163 A Golas, Marshall 1:09.51 (84) 1:07.79 (71) 2:17.30 (72)(41)* 
166 A Greenleaf, Alexander 1:21.66 (99) 1:23.07 (91) 2:44.73 (89)(52) 
160 A Golas, Mitchell DNF DNS  
165 A Lulofs, Matthew 1:13.41 (89) DNF  
 
Team : CONN 
Total Time : 6:40.74 Rank : 8 88 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
31 A Edwards, Matthew 54.60 (20) 55.90 (22) 1:50.50 (16)(9) * 
33 A Thiollier, Charles 1:02.67 (63) 1:04.28 (60) 2:06.95 (54)(28)* 
38 A Klavens, Alexander 1:22.69 (100 1:20.60 (86) 2:43.29 (88)(51)* 
36 A Rodiger, Sam DNF DNS  
34 A Bell, Andrew DSQ DNS  
39 A Reilly, Mike 2:21.42 (108 DNS  
37 A Lau-Hansen, Matthew 1:01.59 (57) DNF  
32 A Simonds, Sam 1:04.66 (74) DNF  
 
 
 
 
 
07-02-16 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GM0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved