page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Results by Class¹ Start List¹ |
USA - VA - Massanutten
2/7/2016 9:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/7/2016 Page 1
USCSA Southeast Conference
Massanutten Womens Snowboard GS
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:39.59 will be used.
Team : UVA
Total Time : 3:03.42 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
460 A Molloy Sheehan 27.11 (1) 30.23 (1) 57.34 (1) (1) *
461 A carolyn Hill 30.36 (4) 31.96 (4) 1:02.32 (4) (4) *
465 A Christiana Haines 30.74 (6) 33.02 (10 1:03.76 (5) (5) *
467 A Erin Bennett 31.66 (12 32.83 (9) 1:04.49 (8) (8)
464 A Emily Dooley 31.13 (8) 33.99 (14 1:05.12 (10)(10)
463 A Chandler Windom 33.17 (19 32.24 (6) 1:05.41 (12)(12)
466 A Nan Sowers 32.90 (17 33.80 (13 1:06.70 (14)(14)
468 A Kaleigh Smith 33.53 (20 34.98 (17 1:08.51 (16)(16)
462 A Erica Loftin 30.81 (7) 41.60 (28 1:12.41 (21)(21)
469 A Tania Awalegaonkar 31.57 (10 42.64 (29 1:14.21 (23)(22)
471 A Elizabeth Ellis 42.11 (34 49.85 (35 1:31.96 (35)(29)
Team : JMU
Total Time : 3:08.48 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
396 A Haley Ellison 29.15 (3) 30.58 (3) 59.73 (3) (3) *
390 A Abigail Davis 31.54 (9) 32.35 (7) 1:03.89 (6) (6) *
395 A Megan Sherank 32.37 (16 32.49 (8) 1:04.86 (9) (9) *
Team : APSU
Total Time : 3:26.02 Rank : 3rd 47 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
319 A Stephanie Shapiro 32.06 (14 34.16 (15 1:06.22 (13)(13)*
339 A Hannah Rowland 30.73 (5) 37.47 (19 1:08.20 (15)(15)*
340 A Sharon Gilbert 33.97 (21 37.63 (20 1:11.60 (19)(19)*
320 A Sarah Szymczyk 38.02 (27 33.62 (12 1:11.64 (20)(20)
322 A Teen Dawson 37.64 (25 40.56 (27 1:18.20 (26)(24)
326 A Sydney Schulhofer 38.34 (29 40.08 (26 1:18.42 (27)(25)
317 A Marisa Debich 35.94 (24 DSQ
Team : UNCCH
Total Time : 3:41.06 Rank : 4th 56 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
442 A Noaam Zahavi 32.28 (15 32.14 (5) 1:04.42 (7) (7) *
447 A Ish Kumbhakar 38.75 (30 38.59 (23 1:17.34 (25)(23)*
458 A Rebekah Wells 40.63 (32 38.67 (24 1:19.30 (28)(26)*
444 A Liah McPherson 39.28 (31 49.21 (34 1:28.49 (31)(27)
453 A Aleksandra Daws 1:00.56 (38 DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2016 3:43:27 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report