Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
Start list - Race 1¹
U14 - Race 1 - 1 Run Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - BC - Sun Peaks
1/16/2016 9:00 AM

Results¹print

 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
OKANAGAN ZONE RACE 2016  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT16.0062  
Sun Peaks Alpine Club JANUARY 16, 2016 
Sun Peaks Western 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS 
 
16 96 82551 FRICSKA, Adam U14BIGWH/03 56.84 76.99 
17 82 82488 JACOBY, Benjamin U14 SPAC/03 57.17 83.12 
18 70 83440 SHATZKO, Rio U14 SPAC/02 57.20 83.68 
19 60 72209 HAWES, Charlie U16YUKON/01 57.21 83.87 
20 55 72210 ORBAN, Shane U16YUKON/01 57.66 92.24 
21 84 82492 SMITH, Malcolm U14 SPAC/03 57.80 94.84 
22 73 84222 LITTLE, William U14BIGWH/02 57.88 96.33 
23 81 83087 LINDER, Niko U14 SPAC/03 58.05 99.49 
24 68 67989 DE LA MOTHE, Peter U14 APEX/02 58.18 101.91 
25 54 68387 KOVACS, Colton U14 SPAC/02 58.48 107.48 
26 93 82530 BURNS, Chase U14 MANN/03 58.56 108.97 
27 75 84897 LAING, Connor U14BIGWH/02 58.63 110.27 
28 69 82463 TONOGAI, Nicholas U14 APEX/02 59.03 117.71 
29 87 82844 WILLIAMS, Nolan U14VERNO/03 59.16 120.13 
30 92 82668 ERICKSON, Jake U14 APEX/03 1:00.28 140.96 
31 79 82835 PEARSON, Quinten U14 APEX/03 1:00.31 141.51 
32 85 82474 KERSEY, Christopher U14VERNO/03 1:00.78 150.25 
33 83 87591 HAAHEIM, Erik U14BIGWH/03 1:01.93 171.64 
34 94 82836 ROBINSON, Connor U14 APEX/03 1:02.04 173.69 
35 88 82518 OGASAWARA, Cole U14VERNO/03 1:02.52 182.61 
36 77 84884 ANDERSON, Kenichiro U14VERNO/02 1:03.30 197.12 
37 76 65114 GERLOCZY, Matyas U14 APEX/02 1:04.04 210.88 
38 74 79396 SARIN-TOEWS, Manas U16YUKON/01 1:04.13 212.55 
39 66 72753 THAPA, Pramod SR SPAC/93 1:07.61 277.26 
40 67 63930 CORDONIER, Alain M3 SPAC/59 1:10.66 333.98 
41 89 87568 PETER, Trystan U14BIGWH/03 1:12.65 370.99 
 
DID NOT START 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
78 83773 KIM, Teddy Jr U14 APEX/03 
58 80178 ELIAS, Joel U16 SPAC/01 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
90 82684 ARMANINI, Austin U14VERNO/03 GATE 32 
86 82644 JAY, Alex U14REVEL/03 GATE 32 
71 68379 KOCZIJ, Adam U14 APEX/02 GATE 32 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
WOOD, Murray (CAN) 
 
 
16-01-16 / Sun Peaks LIST: NAT1607_15_01_ NAT16.0062GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved