page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Final Results¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MT - BIG SKY RESORT
1/10/2016 11:00 AM
2nd Run Start List¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MSU INVIATIONAL FIS-U 2016
BSSEF JANUARY 10, 2016
BIG SKY RESORT NORTHERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
START LIST - 2nd RUN
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD FIS Young, Scott (USA) COURSE TIPPY`S TUMBLE
REFEREE Lange, Peter (USA) START 2600 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ueland, Jeremy (USA) FINISH 2299 M
VERTICAL DROP 301 M
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 11023/10/13
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Downing, Josiah (USA) Korencan, Jaka (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Maci St Cyr (USA) -A-
-B- Ashley Lundtrom (USA) -B-
-C- Sam Johnson (USA) -C-
-D- Sarah Maynard (USA) -D-
-E- Valarie Hetherington (USA) -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(41) 47/(44)
START TIME 11.00 14.15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME
1 37 NACIUK,Anthony CAN/UAA 1`05.57 ______ ______
2 41 PHILP,Huston CAN/ 1`05.51 ______ ______
3 43 NOGARA,Nicolo ITA/WMC 1`05.48 ______ ______
4 14 TROW,Andy CAN/ 1`05.41 ______ ______
5 39 UNTERBERGER,Dominic CAN/ 1`05.40 ______ ______
6 28 SMITH,Cameron USA/CU 1`05.35 ______ ______
7 25 GRASIC,Martin CAN/UU 1`05.32 ______ ______
8 21 ZIKA,Adam CZE/CU 1`05.24 ______ ______
9 35 MARNO,Max USA/DU 1`05.22 ______ ______
10 32 BAKKE,Morten Ungersness NOR/MSU 1`05.19 ______ ______
11 34 NORTON,Hughston USA/UAA 1`05.13 ______ ______
12 13 FARROW,Tanner USA/WR 1`04.97 ______ ______
13 20 SPROCK,Ty USA/UU 1`04.97 ______ ______
14 8 BRATH,Joergen NOR/UU 1`04.82 ______ ______
15 15 SHIFFRIN,Taylor USA/DU 1`04.82 ______ ______
10-01-16 / BIG SKY RESORT LIST: FLM716 USA0704.841 GM5 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer 650 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report