page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Womens Bibbo¹ |
USA - MN - Afton Alps
1/9/2016 1:00 PM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/9/2016 Page 1
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division
Afton Alps
Women SL
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:53.39 will be used.
Team : UMD
Total Time : 3:33.21 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
14 A Mikelle Dougherty 35.65 (1) 33.79 (3) 1:09.44 (2) (2) *
5 A Sarah Skogmo 37.81 (4) 33.61 (2) 1:11.42 (3) (3) *
18 A Elizabeth Drusch 38.19 (7) 34.16 (6) 1:12.35 (5) (5) *
21 A Ahnika Hesbjerg 38.85 (9) 34.75 (8) 1:13.60 (8) (8)
16 B Emily Weber 38.41 (8) 35.29 (11 1:13.70 (9) (1)
24 B Claire Poppendeck 39.39 (11 34.71 (7) 1:14.10 (10)(2)
25 B Paige Breidinger 39.63 (14 35.17 (9) 1:14.80 (11)(3)
10 A Juliann Moes 40.17 (15 35.84 (13 1:16.01 (14)(11)
26 B Dannyelle Moon 54.41 (22 37.66 (15 1:32.07 (19)(4)
Team : NMU
Total Time : 3:51.14 Rank : 2nd 27 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
7 A Mandy Haferkorn 37.94 (5) 34.10 (5) 1:12.04 (4) (4) *
15 A Elisabeth Wolf 39.59 (13 35.95 (14 1:15.54 (13)(10)*
13 A Marisa Hicks 43.33 (17 40.23 (17 1:23.56 (16)(13)*
23 B Lili Lockwood DNS
22 A Alyssa Sawyer DNF
1 A Hope Smith DSQ
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 3:52.94 Rank : 3rd 24 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
4 A Gabriella Sorg 36.47 (2) 32.86 (1) 1:09.33 (1) (1) *
9 A Laura Gove 39.47 (12 35.69 (12 1:15.16 (12)(9) *
17 A Katarina Kamenar 46.52 (18 41.93 (18 1:28.45 (17)(14)*
20 A Kaitlyn Cornwell 50.34 (20 48.80 (19 1:39.14 (20)(16)
12 A Sarah Niederhofer DNS
Team : UWLAX
Total Time : 4:19.26 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 35 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
3 A Hannah Nelson 37.73 (3) 35.17 (9) 1:12.90 (6) (6) *
8 A Natalie Gjermo 38.93 (10 34.04 (4) 1:12.97 (7) (7) *
11 A Katie Ruhde 46.59 (19 DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/9/2016 4:47:25 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report