Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
1st Run Start List¹
Golden Rose Race B - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline Lodge
5/30/2015 10:15 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE 2015  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0408  
MT HOOD ACADEMY MAY 30, 2015 
TIMBERLINE LODGE PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 23 I6442970 O`Connor, Matt IMD/00 41.99 40.09 1:22.08 81.11 
17 31 P6248289 Lafky, Walter MBSEF/99 43.37 38.98 1:22.35 83.74 
18 54 F6175665 Mozen, Isaac FW/01 43.97 39.39 1:23.36 93.60 
19 44 P5911813 Hayes, Joseph CMAC/97 44.03 40.71 1:24.74 107.07 
20 32 P6060230 LeCuyer, Tristan CMAC/98 42.28 43.52 1:25.80 117.41 
21 52 F6169809 Felgar, Casey FW/00 44.64 41.27 1:25.91 118.49 
22 47 F6257557 Davenport, Luke FW/00 44.50 41.90 1:26.40 123.27 
23 43 I6199590 Jendrezak, Carter IMD/00 45.32 41.85 1:27.17 130.78 
24 53 P6252495 Larson, Tyler SPAC/01 46.17 41.32 1:27.49 133.91 
25 56 P6264248 Manke, Reid WPSC/99 45.82 42.06 1:27.88 137.71 
26 69 P6201701 Vandersloot, Maxwell SARS/99 45.48 42.55 1:28.03 139.18 
27 50 P6157754 Gibbons, Gregory SPAC/98 45.41 42.93 1:28.34 142.20 
28 62 P6163893 Lafreniere, Max CMAC/00 45.55 42.88 1:28.43 143.08 
29 67 P6319925 Musgrave, Colt MHA/02 45.44 43.08 1:28.52 143.96 
30 48 P6145130 Koefoed, Andy CMAC/96 47.01 43.21 1:30.22 160.55 
31 66 P6217018 Budd, Connor CMAC/00 46.83 44.28 1:31.11 169.24 
32 45 P6068613 Trimble, Trevor MRST/99 44.05 47.07 1:31.12 169.34 
33 77 P6436984 Nardone, Joshua CSRT/02 47.19 44.07 1:31.26 170.70 
34 37 P6256922 Splitstoser, Connor MHA/99 47.87 43.48 1:31.35 171.58 
35 60 P6259402 McBurney, Matthew TAS/00 47.91 43.61 1:31.52 173.24 
36 57 P6437482 Valls, Adam MRT/99 45.99 45.63 1:31.62 174.22 
37 68 P6330022 Sharpe, Blake CMAC/99 47.66 44.12 1:31.78 175.78 
38 61 P6261826 Kershaw, Ryan WPSC/02 48.05 44.31 1:32.36 181.44 
39 65 P6181291 Koefoed, Jack CMAC/99 48.07 44.48 1:32.55 183.29 
40 76 P6355453 Lewis, Benjamin SSRA/01 48.52 44.57 1:33.09 188.56 
41 83 P6437395 Klebleev, Timur MAC/02 47.14 46.14 1:33.28 190.42 
42 74 P6352102 Mallinen, Finn SARS/02 47.69 45.91 1:33.60 193.54 
43 64 P6381495 Beck, Karl TAS/02 48.64 45.64 1:34.28 200.18 
44 81 P6203764 Shurtleff, Jacob SARS/01 48.61 45.96 1:34.57 203.01 
45 70 P6317520 Layman, Brady CWSC/99 48.79 46.29 1:35.08 207.99 
46 89 P6527564 Liaboe, Johannes SSRA/01 48.67 46.87 1:35.54 212.48 
47 71 P6114557 Kray, Wyatt CMAC/00 49.64 46.47 1:36.11 218.04 
48 85 P6437154 Miller, Asa MRT/00 49.21 46.91 1:36.12 218.14 
49 88 P6569677 Dexter, William SSRA/01 49.00 47.84 1:36.84 225.16 
50 72 P6185060 Mamola, Jake SSRA/01 49.88 47.24 1:37.12 227.90 
51 84 P6203558 Varadan, Aditya SSRA/01 50.30 47.53 1:37.83 234.83 
52 96 P6510498 James, Aidan SPAC/01 52.08 47.00 1:39.08 247.03 
53 80 P6543813 Graves, Evan TAS/02 52.17 48.55 1:40.72 263.03 
54 91 P6328704 Westman, Cale SPAC/02 52.38 48.39 1:40.77 263.52 
55 87 P6483809 Levy, Nash MRT/00 52.06 48.90 1:40.96 265.38 
56 92 P6425558 Brown, Campbell MHA/02 51.66 49.64 1:41.30 268.69 
57 79 P6437545 Day, Oliver TAS/01 51.62 49.86 1:41.48 270.45 
 
30-05-15 / TIMBERLINE LODGE LIST: NLM1315 U0408 SM8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved