page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Link to This Race | Results TEAM Results¹ Start List as of 5/5¹ |
USA - NH - Kancamaugus Highway
5/16/2015 8:30 AM
Results by CLASS¹ |
2015 Crank The Kanc Bicycle Hillclimb Time Trial 5/16/2015 Page 5
Presented by the Mount Washington Valley Velo Club
Sponsored by Fire 21 Pizza
Class:M Super Junior (14U)
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 139 Weinman Alexander Northhampton Cycling Club 1:15:35
2 136 Sampo Jack Profile Bike Team 1:25:29 9:53.30
3 137 Reynolds David AOC 1:36:06 20:30.88
4 138 Reynolds Matthew AOC 1:40:18 24:42.68
5 140 Burt Alex 1:42:17 26:41.89
141 Haines Luca Cannondale New England DNS
Class:M Veteran (35-44)
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 168 Follen Eric Momentum Barracuda/Colonial Bicycl 59:22.96
2 158 Lipinski Bart Corner Cycle 1:01:26 2:03.39
3 173 Biscan Billy Pure Adrenaline 1:09:17 9:54.14
4 182 Nelson Erik NEMBA racing 1:11:26 12:03.11
5 183 Dowd J.P. 1:13:40 14:17.13
6 180 Weinman Kevin 1:15:09 15:46.47
7 184 Anthony Christopher 1:18:56 19:33.40
8 170 Porter Freddy 1:20:38 21:15.59
9 161 Burns Stephen Acidotic Racing 1:22:35 23:12.70
10 159 Lambert Jason 1:22:52 23:29.82
11 175 Nichipor Stephen 1:23:03 23:40.73
12 157 Penny Damon Comprehensive Racing 1:23:22 23:59.82
13 171 Posanka Michael Trifury Triathlon Club 1:23:55 24:33.01
14 160 Manning Justin Rapha Cycling Club 1:26:25 27:02.62
15 167 Foster Peter 1:26:39 27:16.64
16 181 Harwood Robert P.S.S.D Pedallers 1:26:48 27:25.71
17 162 Harrington Garrett Capital Area Cycling 1:27:47 28:24.26
18 174 Monterose Chad 1:28:19 28:56.48
19 178 Endres Steven Independant Fabrication 1:33:21 33:58.63
20 176 Szumierz Dan 1:34:33 35:10.71
21 172 Schneeflock Fletcher 1:35:02 35:39.55
22 169 Franzino Michael 1:35:06 35:43.04
23 177 Connor Liam 1:40:48 41:25.43
163 Lord Matthew Jewett Farms Cycling DNS
164 Poplawski Dean DNS
165 St. Martin Isaac DNS
166 Geary Matthew bikeman.com DNS
179 Simmerman Stephen Personal Best Multisport DNS
Class:Singlespeed
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 129 Goodwin Ron CCB Racing 1:15:11
2 127 Fowler Charles Exeter Cycles Racing 1:18:37 3:26.14
3 128 Chevrette Ron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:29:09 13:57.79
130 Newcomb Shawn SNTS DNS
131 Plummer Chris DNS
132 Stoller Matt DNS
______________________________________________________________________________________
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/16/2015 4:02:05 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ¹ attached report