page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Link to This Race | Results TEAM Results¹ Start List as of 5/5¹ |
USA - NH - Kancamaugus Highway
5/16/2015 8:30 AM
Results by CLASS¹ |
2015 Crank The Kanc Bicycle Hillclimb Time Trial 5/16/2015 Page 2
Presented by the Mount Washington Valley Velo Club
Sponsored by Fire 21 Pizza
Class:F Veteran (35-44)
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 151 Marts Jennifer 1:20:47
2 146 Lord Olivia Vanderkitten Racing 1:25:34 4:47.46
3 156 Bruchacova Katarina Lakes Region Triathlon Club 1:27:46 6:59.09
4 143 Bouchard Megan Comprehensive 1:32:03 11:16.48
5 149 Moses Leslie 1:33:14 12:27.29
6 153 McCandless Anne 1:37:23 16:35.62
7 152 Lester Sarah Andover Outing Club 1:42:18 21:30.67
8 154 Lash Michele 1:49:46 28:59.29
9 148 Manter Mary 1:51:18 30:31.59
10 147 Arthur Wendey 1:54:49 34:02.12
144 Voisin Heather DNS
145 Ayotte Melissa State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNS
150 Saman Beth Central Wheel DNS
155 Yeager Leah Lakes Region Tri Club DNS
Class:M Grand Master (55-64)
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 22 Coolidge Herb Rainbow Bicycle 1:11:49
2 29 Hanseler Ralph NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:15:59 4:10.05
3 35 Sullivan Thomas 1:18:31 6:42.65
4 39 Brockett Peter 1:20:08 8:18.94
5 31 Niehoff Paul SMCC 1:20:23 8:34.43
6 48 Huntley John Nansen Ski Club 1:23:06 11:17.46
7 24 King Steven Brumble Bikes/NEMCA 1:23:30 11:41.84
8 28 John Richard Olympia Gym 1:25:22 13:33.66
9 21 McMahon Pierre Northeast Masters 1:25:23 13:34.03
10 34 Green Jonathan 1:27:03 15:14.27
11 23 Gagnon Larry FOTCR 1:27:21 15:32.05
12 26 Hanlon Charlie 1:27:40 15:51.22
13 41 Hardy Rick Boston Road Club 1:29:54 18:05.20
14 32 Kiel Ken 1:30:50 19:00.96
15 47 Chapman Randy 1:31:43 19:54.47
16 36 Grinnell Greg 1:32:07 20:18.51
17 27 Rapuano Joe Essex County Velo 1:36:59 25:10.68
18 42 Hendrix Jim Randys Rammers 1:46:21 34:32.30
19 44 Chamoff Jim 1:47:30 35:41.47
20 25 Shea Bob 1:51:53 40:04.41
21 19 Otten David 1:54:58 43:09.72
18 Petrosso Joe DNS
20 Moore Daniel DNS
30 Pollak David DNS
33 Johnson Mark DNS
37 Ainsworth Timothy US Military Endurance Sports DNS
38 Johnson Gary DNS
40 Oviatt Philip DNS
43 Barton Tom Angelinas DNS
45 Bronson Jim DNS
46 Johnson Stephen Water Cooler Guys DNS
49 Chaloux Frederick DNS
______________________________________________________________________________________
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/16/2015 4:02:05 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ¹ attached report