Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST¹
SUREFOOT SPRING SERIES - 2 Run Downhill, Men
USA - CO - ASPEN HIGHLANDS
4/7/2015 9:00 AM

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
SUREFOOT SPRING SERIES DH 2  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. F0647  
ASPEN VALLEY SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB APRIL 7, 2015 
ASPEN HIGHLANDS ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Perricone, Roger (USA) COURSE GOLDENHORN / THUNDERBOWL 
REFEREE Black, Ben (CAN) START 2925 M 
ASSISTANT REF Elsey, Doug (USA) FINISH 2501 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Callahan, Patrick (USA) VERTICAL DROP 424 M 
LENGTH 1720 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11087/11/13 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McBride, John (USA) McBride, John (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Johnson, Matt (USA) -A- Johnson, Matt (USA) 
-B- Tomcich, Bill (USA) -B- Tomcich, Bill (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 25 25 
START TIME 9.00 10.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 8.16 ----------------------- 
F=1250 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 FRISCH, Jeffrey CAN/84 1:06.03 1:07.16 2:13.19 0.00 
2 8 I5868211 DUPRATT, Samuel USA/93 1:07.16 1:07.14 2:14.30 10.42 
3 3 F5833447 BENNETT, Bryce USA/92 1:07.12 1:07.33 2:14.45 11.83 
4 2 I5862032 FARROW, Tanner USA/93 1:07.48 1:07.12 2:14.60 13.23 
5 13 KOELL, Alexander SWE/90 1:07.52 1:07.11 2:14.63 13.51 
6 5 E6024731 DUFFY, Drew USA/95 1:07.30 1:07.39 2:14.69 14.08 
7 9 SUGAI, Ryo JPN/91 1:07.15 1:07.64 2:14.79 15.02 
8 4 E5940457 MORSE, Sam USA/96 1:07.29 1:07.51 2:14.80 15.11 
9 12 PRIDY, Morgan CAN/90 1:07.61 1:07.65 2:15.26 19.43 
10 14 I5914106 WEISEL, Kipling USA/95 1:07.68 1:07.75 2:15.43 21.02 
11 15 F6049704 LEBEL, James USA/96 1:08.34 1:08.47 2:16.81 33.97 
12 33 WATANABE, Takuya JPN/87 1:08.48 1:08.65 2:17.13 36.98 
13 16 R6085302 SZWEBEL, Florian USA/96 1:08.49 1:08.76 2:17.25 38.10 
14 17 R5893078 MITCHELL, Nicholas USA/95 1:08.92 1:08.47 2:17.39 39.42 
15 23 R6129209 LAYMAN, Brooks USA/96 1:09.15 1:08.27 2:17.42 39.70 
 
 
07-04-15 / ASPEN HIGHLANDS LIST: NLM1115 F0647 DM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved