page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Intermediate Report¹ START LIST¹ |
USA - CO - ASPEN HIGHLANDS
4/4/2015 9:00 AM
Official Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SUREFOOT SPRING SERIES SG1
ASPEN VALLEY SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB APRIL 4, 2015
ASPEN HIGHLANDS ROCKY MOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S U P E R - G M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD FIS Perricone, Roger (USA) COURSE GOLDENHORN / THUNDERBOWL
REFEREE Babbitt, Ben (USA) START 2915 M
ASSISTANT REF Daley, Peter (USA) FINISH 2467 M
CHIEF OF RACE Callahan, Patrick (USA) VERTICAL DROP 448 M
LENGTH 0 M
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9664/10/10
COURSE SETTER McBride, John (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Anna Patterson (USA) -B- Sean Patterson (USA)
-C- POPINCHALK, JOE (USA) -D- Osberger-Low, Madison(USA)
-E- -F-
-G- -H-
-I- -J-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 36/(33)
START TIME 9.00
WEATHER: MOSTLY SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: 2 C F: 4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
F=1080
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR------------------ NAT FINAL RACE
Nr SURNAME NAME TIME POINTS
1 5 6530104 BENNETT, Bryce USA 1`20.59 0.00
2 1 103612 PRIDY, Morgan CAN 1`20.86 3.62
3 3 103512 FRISCH, Jeffrey CAN 1`20.89 4.02
4 9 6530454 FARROW, Tanner USA 1`21.66 14.34
5 8 303758 SUGAI, Ryo JPN 1`21.69 14.74
6 2 6530453 DUPRATT, Samuel USA 1`21.79 16.08
7 15 6531217 WEISEL, Kipling USA 1`22.59 26.80
8 18 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick USA 1`23.16 34.44
9 7 502042 BAUER, Fredrik SWE 1`23.18 34.71
10 22 6531509 LEBEL, James USA 1`23.20 34.98
11 38 6532089 LANE, Tristan USA 1`23.40 37.66
12 6 6531560 WILSON, Cody USA 1`23.65 41.01
13 24 6531330 FAKE, Hayden USA 1`23.81 43.15
14 26 6531852 GALLAGHER, Christian USA 1`23.89 44.22
15 35 6532123 NEGOMIR, Kyle USA 1`24.02 45.97
04-04-15 / ASPEN HIGHLANDS LIST: FLM1115 USA1772.891 ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report