Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2ND RUN START LIST¹
START LIST¹
Aspen Spring Series - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - ASPEN HIGHLANDS
4/2/2015 9:30 AM

OFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
SUREFOOT SPRING SERIES  
 
 
ASPEN VALLEY SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB APRIL 2, 2015 
ASPEN HIGHLANDS ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 24 502042 BAUER, Fredrik SWE/SWE 1`01.18 1`02.68 2`03.86 28.83 
17 37 6530496 MCCORMICK, Sean USA/WEST 1`01.91 1`02.09 2`04.00 29.97 
18 28 6531401 MITCHELL, Nicholas USA/AVSC 1`01.65 1`02.59 2`04.24 31.93 
19 22 6531127 DUFFY, Drew USA/USST 1`01.86 1`02.40 2`04.26 32.09 
20 1 6530168 SMITH, Cameron USA/CU 1`00.54 1`03.78 2`04.32 32.58 
21 33 6300464 KOYAMA, Youhei JPN/JPN 1`01.52 1`02.85 2`04.37 32.99 
22 25 6530454 FARROW, Tanner USA/USST 1`00.51 1`04.03 2`04.54 34.37 
23 51 6532091 KEANE, Jack USA/SSCV 1`02.84 1`02.45 2`05.29 40.48 
24 29 6530800 THEIS, Tyler USA/TCRA 1`01.53 1`03.95 2`05.48 42.03 
25 43 6531590 KIRWOOD, Clayton USA/SSCV 1`03.27 1`03.52 2`06.79 52.70 
26 31 304535 NAKAMURA, Shun JPN/JPN 1`02.42 1`04.48 2`06.90 53.59 
27 17 934534 HORNER, Sean USA/UNM 1`02.51 1`04.48 2`06.99 54.33 
28 44 6531523 O BRIEN, Keilan USA/TCRA 1`03.42 1`05.41 2`08.83 69.31 
29 58 6532089 LANE, Tristan USA/AVSC 1`03.34 1`05.52 2`08.86 69.56 
30 45 6300215 YOKOYAMA, Ryutaro JPN/JPN 1`04.08 1`05.12 2`09.20 72.33 
31 48 6531610 HANCOCK, Andrew USA/AVSC 1`03.84 1`05.49 2`09.33 73.39 
32 47 6531643 GRUBER, Patrick USA/SUM 1`04.07 1`05.33 2`09.40 73.96 
33 79 302827 WATANABE, Takuya JPN/JPN 1`03.71 1`05.70 2`09.41 74.04 
34 53 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer USA/EAST 1`04.25 1`05.21 2`09.46 74.44 
35 61 6531883 SCHMIDT, Ryan USA/SSCV 1`04.75 1`04.73 2`09.48 74.61 
36 42 6531634 CALARCO, Matthew USA/TCRA 1`03.67 1`05.94 2`09.61 75.67 
37 63 151111 KEJVAL, Martin CZE/EMS 1`04.61 1`05.63 2`10.24 80.80 
38 60 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks USA/AVSC 1`04.76 1`05.56 2`10.32 81.45 
39 46 6531735 Bailey, Bryan USA/SSCV 1`04.86 1`06.01 2`10.87 85.93 
40 56 6531562 WADA, Anthony USA/AVSC 1`04.65 1`06.32 2`10.97 86.74 
41 50 6531987 KELSEY, Sky USA/NTG 1`06.66 1`05.29 2`11.95 94.73 
42 66 104431 GAGNON, Daniel CAN/CAN 1`05.61 1`07.31 2`12.92 102.63 
43 69 410412 DERWIN, Colbey NZL/SSCV 1`06.57 1`06.36 2`12.93 102.71 
44 74 6532254 WALTON, Brittain USA/SSWSC 1`07.08 1`08.90 2`15.98 127.55 
45 76 6532168 COLLINS, Ryan USA/SSCV 1`08.14 1`08.03 2`16.17 129.10 
46 54 6531942 MUELLER, Tagert USA/SSCV 1`05.88 1`11.81 2`17.69 141.48 
47 75 6532136 MCLENNAN, Rj USA/SUM 1`08.04 1`10.35 2`18.39 147.18 
48 77 6531863 KOSIK, Killian USA/PRT 1`10.32 1`11.55 2`21.87 175.52 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
78 6531743 MESZAR, Luke USA/EMS  
73 6532169 STONE, Jamie USA/EMS  
72 6532210 VICKERMAN, Luke USA/SSCV  
71 6190336 SCHARAPAN, Jules FRA/EMS  
68 6531960 NEWHARD, Chapin USA/AVSC  
 
02-04-15 / ASPEN HIGHLANDS LIST: FLM1115 USA1770.891 GM8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved