page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Results¹ Split Report¹ 2nd Run Start List¹ 1st Run Splits¹ Prizes! Read This!¹ Full Start List¹ Start List¹ Points List¹ Alpha List¹ |
USA - VT - BURKE MOUNTAIN
3/21/2015 9:00 AM
9am Start Tomorrow!
1st Run Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NORAM FINALS WOMEN`S GS (2)
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY MARCH 21, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD FIS Andreassen, Blake (USA) COURSE WARREN`S WAY
REFEREE Needell, Gregory (USA) START 842 M
CHIEF OF RACE Markham, Ryan (USA) FINISH 521 M
VERTICAL DROP 321 M
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 10173/10/11
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Rybarik, Peter (CAN) Kelble, Frank (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Tess Coutu (USA) -A- Tess Coutu (USA)
-B- Patrick Gallagher (USA) -B- Patrick Gallagher (USA)
-C- Isabel Grondin (USA) -C- Isabel Grondin (USA)
-D- Cole Janco (USA) -D- Cole Janco (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(38) /()
START TIME 9.00 12.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: NATURAL, FIRM TEMP. S: -8 C F: 1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT TIME
1 7 CRAWFORD, Candace CAN 57.77
2 2 MCJAMES, Megan USA 57.84
3 1 HAUGEN, Kristine Gjelsten NOR 58.17
4 200 HUEBNER, Monica GER 58.38
5 12 LEBBY, Stephanie USA 58.58
6 14 FORD, Julia USA 58.83
13 O BRIEN, Nina USA 58.83
8 6 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina NOR 58.93
9 5 MARNO, Anna USA 58.95
10 9 MOLTZAN, Paula USA 59.01
11 24 WARDLE, Galena USA 59.09
12 25 DESROCHERS, Rachael USA 59.16
13 11 GARTNER, Stephanie CAN 59.33
8 FAUSA, Chloe Margrethe NOR 59.33
15 16 RYLEY, Kate CAN 59.36
21-03-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: FLW1015 USA5303.760 GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report