Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
PHILLIPS 66 USSA MASTERS NATIONALS C and D - Giant Slalom, Masters
USA - ID - SUN VALLEY
3/19/2015 10:00 AM

Unofficial results¹print

 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
PHILLIPS 66 USSA MASTERS NATIONALS  
 
USSA MASTERS M0089  
SUN VALLEY SKI CLUB MARCH 19, 2015 
SUN VALLEY INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 10: Women 70-74 (F10)  
---------------------------  
1 10 Auseklis, Nancy IM/41 1:07.59 1:05.72 2:13.31 
2 9 Therrien, Corneil IM/40 1:09.48 1:07.74 2:17.22 
3 8 Swift, Jan IM/40 1:11.46 1:10.80 2:22.26 
4 7 Gidlow, Lilla CN/40 1:12.41 1:10.91 2:23.32 
5 11 Hogan, Sandy FW/41 1:15.10 1:15.20 2:30.30 
 
CLASS 10: Men 70-74 (M10)  
---------------------------  
1 99 Hudson, Nick IM/44 56.89 57.59 1:54.48 
2 94 Fenwick, Edgar X/43 57.01 58.24 1:55.25 
3 101 Sarchett, Bob IM/44 1:00.23 1:01.10 2:01.33 
4 88 Smith, Don FW/40 1:01.82 1:02.90 2:04.72 
5 97 Ferstl, Max CN/44 1:03.47 1:03.84 2:07.31 
6 92 Slivinski, Stephen IM/41 1:05.09 1:04.90 2:09.99 
7 91 Archibald, William FW/41 1:05.24 1:05.41 2:10.65 
8 90 Ward, Frank IM/40 1:07.48 1:07.59 2:15.07 
9 93 Ahrens, William PN/43 1:06.75 1:09.09 2:15.84 
10 86 Lumpkin, Ned IM/40 1:11.60 1:10.90 2:22.50 
11 87 Phillips, Jim PN/40 1:17.15 1:19.82 2:36.97 
12 95 Reithner, Robert EA/43 1:27.92 1:26.23 2:54.15 
100 Safar, Yvan AL/44 DNS DNS 
98 Henderson, Wayne AL/44 DNF DNS 
84 Dugan, Jim FW/40 1:04.62 DNF 
 
CLASS 9: Women 65-69 (F9)  
---------------------------  
1 13 Levine, Carol FW/48 1:02.00 1:02.35 2:04.35 
2 14 Settel, Barbara EA/49 1:05.74 1:06.38 2:12.12 
3 12 Suttor, Georgina Anne X/46 1:15.73 1:13.31 2:29.04 
 
CLASS 8: Women 60-64 (F8)  
---------------------------  
1 27 Lewis, Deborah FW/54 59.81 1:01.37 2:01.18 
2 23 Crowell, Linda FW/54 1:07.06 1:05.81 2:12.87 
3 28 Mackenzie, Debra IM/54 1:09.71 1:08.49 2:18.20 
4 26 Hendrickson, Ellen IM/54 1:10.24 1:13.01 2:23.25 
5 25 Frankel, Tracy IM/54 1:16.48 1:16.59 2:33.07 
6 21 Withington, Tori PN/52 1:19.33 1:14.23 2:33.56 
7 22 Jordan, Nancy IM/53 1:20.99 1:21.34 2:42.33 
24 Dreyer, Nancy IM/54 1:06.73 DSQ 
 
19-03-15 / SUN VALLEY M0089 GX0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved