Link to This Race | Results Official Results¹ Intermediate Report¹ Team Captain Meeting¹ Start_List_Run1¹ |
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/11/2015 9:25 AM
Start_List_Run2¹ |
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
START LIST - 2nd RUN
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE GIANT
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M
VERTICAL DROP 185 M
HOMOLOG.Nr.
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER METZGER, HEATHER (CAN) MONKMAN, BRUCE (CAN)
FORERUNNERS -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN)
-B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN)
-C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) -C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 23/(22) /()
START TIME 9.25 13.35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME
1 102 VIBERT, Camille GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 42.32 ______ ______
2 154 MOORE, Carolyn GS5 CAN/BRIMA/00 42.28 ______ ______
3 115 TAN, Sophia GS1 CAN/CALAB/00 42.19 ______ ______
4 112 NOWAK, Tayte GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 41.98 ______ ______
5 149 LASHLEY, Alta GS4 CAN/TSCBM/99 41.97 ______ ______
6 132 PARK, Alice GS3 CAN/NATAC/99 41.89 ______ ______
7 140 COHEN, Emily GS3 CAN/MSFLD/99 41.80 ______ ______
8 141 O`BRIEN, Asha GS3 CAN/TSCBM/99 41.59 ______ ______
9 121 RYNDA, Hunter GS2 CAN/OSLER/99 41.41 ______ ______
10 101 CAMPBELL-BRUNKE, Lauren GS1 CAN/CALAB/00 41.40 ______ ______
11 164 MCCARTNEY, Alexandra GS6 CAN/CRAIG/99 41.35 ______ ______
12 119 MCKEE, Kayla GS2 CAN/OSLER/00 41.34 ______ ______
13 147 RYNDA, Aurora GS4 CAN/OSLER/00 41.30 ______ ______
14 120 STONE, Daphne GS2 CAN/ALPIN/99 41.14 ______ ______
15 150 WARNER, Nicole GS4 CAN/ALPIN/99 40.99 ______ ______
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF5 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME
16 133 DARLISON, Rowan GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.97 ______ ______
17 125 CONSTABLE, Alannah GS2 CAN/TSCBM/99 40.85 ______ ______
18 108 DONOVAN, Riley GS1 CAN/CALDN/99 40.70 ______ ______
19 148 KRESS, Amy GS4 CAN/GEORG/00 40.57 ______ ______
20 134 MCCARTNEY, Madeleine GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.35 ______ ______
21 103 CASEY, Larkin GS1 CAN/TSCBM/99 40.34 ______ ______
22 124 WEBBER, Avery GS2 CAN/DEVGL/00 40.24 ______ ______
23 113 BURKS, Teegan GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 40.19 ______ ______
24 105 STACKHOUSE, Lauren GS1 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.17 ______ ______
25 118 CADIEUX, Sierra GS2 CAN/NATAC/00 39.98 ______ ______
26 123 POWNALL, Emma J GS2 CAN/DEVEL/99 39.86 ______ ______
27 106 CLARKE, Nicole GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 39.68 ______ ______
28 130 FIELD, Emily GS2 CAN/DEVEL/99 39.45 ______ ______
29 114 SULLIVAN, Madeline GS1 CAN/GEORG/00 39.42 ______ ______
30 111 BOUGHNER, Samantha GS1 CAN/OSLER/99 39.18 ______ ______
31 107 D`AGOSTINO, Dagmar GS1 CAN/NBAY /99 42.44 ______ ______
32 145 ZIVKOVIC, Sara GS4 CAN/CRAIG/99 42.64 ______ ______
33 151 FREEMAN, Alexandra GS5 CAN/TSCBM/00 42.81 ______ ______
34 158 FARNSWORTH, Elsa GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 42.93 ______ ______
35 135 PALTER, Samantha GS3 CAN/ALPIN/00 42.93 ______ ______
36 131 STONE, Hana GS3 CAN/KVRC /99 43.02 ______ ______
37 157 THAYER, Alex GS5 CAN/ALPIN/99 43.12 ______ ______
38 137 LOUDIADIS, Alexa GS3 CAN/CALAB/00 43.24 ______ ______
39 144 MCKAY, Josefin GS4 CAN/TSCBM/00 43.34 ______ ______
40 160 FOOTE, Avery GS6 CAN/DEVGL/00 43.51 ______ ______
41 152 SAMIS, Madeleine GS5 CAN/DEVGL/00 43.54 ______ ______
42 143 MOORE, Tessa GS4 CAN/KVRC /99 43.65 ______ ______
43 155 BIER, Mackenzie GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 43.84 ______ ______
44 163 PITFIELD, Kate GS6 CAN/DEVGL/00 43.86 ______ ______
45 110 BAKER, Bryanna GS1 CAN/PASC /00 44.31 ______ ______
46 159 SAVOY, Isabelle GS6 CAN/CALDN/00 44.38 ______ ______
47 129 GAFFNEY, Grace GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 44.92 ______ ______
48 161 MOTT, Emily GS6 CAN/MSFLD/99 44.97 ______ ______
49 109 DUCKETT, Gillian GS1 CAN/PASC /99 45.03 ______ ______
50 153 PETERS, Sydney GS5 CAN/CALDN/99 45.32 ______ ______
51 116 RADLEY-HANSEN, Serena GS2 CAN/NAC /99 45.47 ______ ______
52 156 MCCALLUM, Olivia GS5 CAN/KVRC /99 45.53 ______ ______
53 138 WHITEHEAD, Samantha GS3 CAN/ADANC/99 45.79 ______ ______
54 128 SCHREIDER, Emma GS2 CAN/CALAB/00 46.29 ______ ______
55 165 PURKISS, Margaret GS6 CAN/HEIGH/00 47.27 ______ ______
56 126 WISSING, Jenna GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 47.42 ______ ______
57 127 TYLER, Sarah GS2 CAN/ELAKE/99 48.01 ______ ______
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF5 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME
58 142 KERR, Alexandra GS3 CAN/CALAB/00 48.22 ______ ______
59 117 WILCOX, Kora GS2 CAN/ELAKE/99 50.62 ______ ______
60 122 PICCININ, Miranda GS2 CAN/PASC /99 51.39 ______ ______
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF5 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
¹ attached report