page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results 2nd Run Start List¹ |
USA - MA - Blandford Ski Area
3/8/2015 9:30 AM
Final Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U12 CHAMPIONSHIP
USSA RACE CODE No. N1445
BLANDFORD SKI TEAM MARCH 8, 2015
BLANDFORD SKI AREA Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD higgins, John (USA) COURSE UPPER / LOWER BROADWAY
REFEREE Sonju, Gretchen (USA) START 411 M
CHIEF OF RACE Spooner, Todd (USA) FINISH 303 M
VERTICAL DROP 108 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U751/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Brzoska, Scot (USA) McClain, Kyle (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Ned Rosenbury (USA) -A- Ned Rosenbury (USA)
-B- Andrew Lilly (USA) -B- Andrew Lilly (USA)
-C- Sophie Carellas (USA) -C- Sophir Carellas (USA)
-D- -D- James Mahoney (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(25) 27/(25)
START TIME 9.30 12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: DRY TEMP. S: -5 C F: -5 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 8 E6432016 Daigle, Alexa Bousq/03 44.67 40.70 1:25.37
2 4 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline MOH/03 45.19 40.37 1:25.56
3 1 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley MTSO/03 44.99 41.10 1:26.09
4 14 E6387659 Clew-Bachrach, Logan MOH/03 45.49 41.31 1:26.80
5 13 E6337472 Slyer, Ruby JPRT/03 45.42 41.65 1:27.07
6 6 E6285115 Bateman, Katie WMRT/03 45.98 41.54 1:27.52
7 3 E6285382 Jones, Elaine WMRT/03 46.35 41.41 1:27.76
8 11 E6309438 Turner, Charlotte SkiBu/03 45.89 42.08 1:27.97
9 23 E6473414 Robinson, Lindsay SUND/03 46.81 42.08 1:28.89
10 20 E6387405 Labalme, Sylvie MOH/04 45.93 43.27 1:29.20
11 26 E6293297 Shields, Lily Bousq/03 46.57 42.91 1:29.48
12 12 E6455233 Sonju, Anneliese MOH/03 46.33 43.32 1:29.65
13 7 E6443739 Keswin, Julia MOH/03 47.81 41.87 1:29.68
14 18 E6453601 Mahoney, Elise Berks/03 47.06 42.79 1:29.85
15 19 E6490002 Barry, Catharine WMRT/03 47.07 43.19 1:30.26
08-03-15 / BLANDFORD SKI AREA LIST: NLW915 N1445 GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate REI 2 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report