page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Start List¹ |
USA - CO - Crested Butte Mountain
2/21/2015 1:05 PM
Women`s AM GS¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
PRATER CUP LADIES PM GS
USSA RACE CODE No. N0851
CBMR FEBRUARY 21, 2015
Crested Butte Mountain ROCKY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Brooks, George (USA) COURSE BUCKLEY
REFEREE Hearn, Gillian (USA) START 2967 M
CHIEF OF RACE Zeiter, Charlie (USA) FINISH 2837 M
VERTICAL DROP 130 M
LENGTH 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U640/11/10
COURSE SETTER Lovett, Nate (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Jobson, G (USA) -B- Featherman, R (USA)
-C- Rennick, M (USA) -D- Koumas, T (USA)
-E- Riccardi, K (USA) -F- Jobson, A (USA)
-G- Zeiter, C (USA) -H-
-I- -J-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 21/(20)
START TIME 13.05
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME
1 376 R6116271 Harsch, Kaitlyn U14 SSCV/01 28.76
2 379 R6211894 Chandler, Casey U14 TSA/01 29.19
3 267 R6354547 Braun, Cleo U14 SSCV/01 29.76
4 261 R6390199 Frischholz, Berit U14 SSCV/02 29.94
5 256 R6269064 Thomas, Levyn U14 AVSC/01 30.01
6 315 R6349310 Adelman, Skylar U14 SSCV/01 30.02
7 285 R6113674 Wold, Tegan U14 SSCV/01 30.30
8 375 R6218571 Ostaszewski, Helenka U14 SUM/02 30.37
9 369 R6269001 Proffit, Ainsley U14 SSCV/01 30.61
10 296 R6295171 Gayer, Maddox U14 SSCV/01 30.67
11 377 R6110365 Anstine, Sequoia U14SSWSC/01 30.72
12 319 R6258240 Holleman, Anne U14 ELD/01 30.75
13 365 R6340610 Gillette, Lily U14 SSCV/01 30.83
14 263 R6357197 Cornelius, Allyson U14 AVSC/02 30.87
15 279 R6236616 Kirwood, Kate U14 SSCV/01 31.03
21-02-15 / Crested Butte Mountain LIST: NLW915 N0851 GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report