page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Team Results¹ |
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/14/2015 9:30 AM
Individual Results¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/14/2015 Page 1
USCSA Midwest Conference Regionals Race
Marquette Mountain
Men Snowboard GS
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 43 A VU Nicholas Howe 34.34 (1) 30.00 (1) 1:04.34 (1)
2 46 A UMICH Jake Kaufman 35.16 (3) 32.69 (2) 1:07.85 (2)
3 49 A NMU Braxton Hjelle 34.86 (2) 34.21 (3) 1:09.07 (3)
4 40 A OSU David Bednarski 35.57 (4) 34.65 (5) 1:10.22 (4)
5 55 A OSU Josh Wymyslo 37.11 (7) 34.63 (4) 1:11.74 (5)
6 57 A MISU Payne Robertson 35.94 (5) 36.64 (8) 1:12.58 (6)
7 51 A GVSU Brent Warren 37.14 (8) 35.99 (7) 1:13.13 (7)
8 39 A MISU David Deberry 38.49 (10) 35.10 (6) 1:13.59 (8)
9 65 A WMU Lee Nowicki 37.30 (9) 37.55 (9) 1:14.85 (9)
10 77 A WMU Brad Rizzo 38.70 (11) 38.77 (12) 1:17.47 (10)
11 37 A WMU Kyle Cambell 36.17 (6) 42.41 (21) 1:18.58 (11)
12 111 B WMU Austin Hood 41.09 (12) 38.62 (10) 1:19.71 (12)
13 38 A UWMAD Drew Gardner 41.13 (13) 38.64 (11) 1:19.77 (13)
14 54 A WMU Ryan Wummel 41.19 (14) 38.86 (13) 1:20.05 (14)
15 73 A WMU Mason White 41.94 (16) 39.30 (15) 1:21.24 (15)
16 101 B WMU Michael Alvis 42.38 (18) 38.88 (14) 1:21.26 (16)
17 67 A MISU Jeremy Howe 41.61 (15) 40.94 (17) 1:22.55 (17)
18 75 A GVSU Connor Currier 43.57 (21) 40.57 (16) 1:24.14 (18)
19 63 A GVSU Jon Albright 42.03 (17) 43.01 (23) 1:25.04 (19)
20 90 B WMU Brendan Mcgorisk 43.83 (22) 41.66 (18) 1:25.49 (20)
21 59 A NU Matthew Amrofell 43.50 (20) 42.02 (20) 1:25.52 (21)
22 76 A OSU Kyle Brown 44.08 (23) 43.04 (24) 1:27.12 (22)
23 71 A OSU Mark Reese 45.85 (26) 42.78 (22) 1:28.63 (23)
24 103 B WMU Zachary Gilbert 47.45 (30) 41.84 (19) 1:29.29 (24)
25 113 B WMU Austin Sarkozi 45.36 (25) 45.50 (29) 1:30.86 (25)
26 68 A ND Conor McCarter 47.72 (31) 43.70 (26) 1:31.42 (26)
27 42 A UMD Dalton Knapp 48.57 (33) 44.50 (27) 1:33.07 (27)
28 56 A ND Mark Gianfalla 50.25 (34) 43.67 (25) 1:33.92 (28)
29 66 A NU Patrick Franks 46.54 (27) 48.44 (31) 1:34.98 (29)
30 80 B GVSU Seth Schmiedeknech 48.07 (32) 46.97 (30) 1:35.04 (30)
31 50 A ND Daniel Nilsson Sjo 44.73 (24) 51.42 (34) 1:36.15 (31)
32 52 A ISU Omar Longou 57.10 (38) 44.55 (28) 1:41.65 (32)
33 64 A UNI Kenneth Voorhees 56.37 (36) 50.70 (33) 1:47.07 (33)
34 41 A MARQ Drew Harasha 1:01.64 (40) 50.36 (32) 1:52.00 (34)
35 108 B WMU Tim Marinoff 56.50 (37) 59.04 (36) 1:55.54 (35)
36 115 B WMU Collin Urbanski 1:02.46 (41) 54.45 (35) 1:56.91 (36)
37 74 A UNI Aaron Baughman 46.54 (27) DSQ
38 106 B GVSU Alexander Miles 43.00 (19)
39 44 A UNI Spencer Hemann 47.35 (29)
40 69 A UMICH Carl Lachner 54.62 (35)
41 53 A UNI Matt Watson 1:00.16 (39)
42 61 A GVSU Ryan Grabijas DNF
43 79 A GVSU Kyle Anderson
44 102 B GVSU Alec Tarnacki
45 72 A ND Nabrzyski Radoslaw
46 78 A ND Jake Makowski
47 45 A NU Aaron Goldblum
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/14/2015 6:04:18 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report