SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/6/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Granite Peak 
Men GS 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 65 A STO Haakon Schonheyder 38.30 (1) 39.30 (2) 1:17.60 (1) 
2 75 A STO Grady Gores 38.60 (2) 39.07 (1) 1:17.67 (2) 
3 89 A STO Nate Hansen 39.02 (3) 39.96 (3) 1:18.98 (3) 
4 93 A STO Matt Hoffman 39.31 (4) 40.79 (5) 1:20.10 (4) 
5 79 A STO Florian Weil 40.10 (6) 40.17 (4) 1:20.27 (5) 
6 74 A UMD Tyler Regenscheid 39.94 (5) 40.79 (5) 1:20.73 (6) 
7 64 A NMU Joey Vermuelen 40.34 (7) 41.21 (10) 1:21.55 (7) 
8 104 B STO Lars Midthun 40.68 (9) 41.19 (8) 1:21.87 (8) 
9 66 A UMN Phillip Tanner 40.72 (10) 41.19 (8) 1:21.91 (9) 
10 98 B STO Joe Masciopinto 40.99 (12) 41.12 (7) 1:22.11 (10) 
11 63 A UMD Dave Neustel 40.47 (8) 41.65 (11) 1:22.12 (11) 
12 80 A UWLAX Cody Anderson 40.74 (11) 41.78 (12) 1:22.52 (12) 
13 109 B STO Jack Stang 41.25 (14) 41.83 (13) 1:23.08 (13) 
14 112 B STO Nick Kollias 41.24 (13) 42.13 (16) 1:23.37 (14) 
15 70 A NMU Kevin Priestap 41.51 (15) 41.94 (15) 1:23.45 (15) 
16 121 B UMD Andrew Ahlberg 42.29 (18) 41.93 (14) 1:24.22 (16) 
17 77 A NMU Graham Janssen 41.76 (16) 43.02 (21) 1:24.78 (17) 
18 124 B UMD Brian Carlberg 42.46 (21) 42.41 (17) 1:24.87 (18) 
19 91 A UWMAD TJ Wesley 41.92 (17) 43.16 (23) 1:25.08 (19) 
20 119 B UMD Alex Carlberg 42.59 (24) 42.52 (18) 1:25.11 (20) 
21 106 B UMD Adam Orcut 42.37 (19) 43.18 (24) 1:25.55 (21) 
22 101 B NMU Kelly McMahon 42.42 (20) 43.15 (22) 1:25.57 (22) 
23 87 A UMD Coyer Mackner 42.95 (26) 42.75 (19) 1:25.70 (23) 
24 95 A UMD Gabe Ernst 42.52 (22) 43.52 (26) 1:26.04 (24) 
25 76 A MNSU Jack Wagner 43.52 (31) 42.75 (19) 1:26.27 (25) 
26 97 B UWMAD Mike Konietzko 42.55 (23) 43.82 (28) 1:26.37 (26) 
27 78 A UMD Brandon Schmall 43.39 (30) 43.35 (25) 1:26.74 (27) 
28 71 A UWLAX Zach Gust 43.06 (27) 44.34 (32) 1:27.40 (28) 
29 117 B UMD Sam Thiesse* 43.73 (32) 43.77 (27) 1:27.50 (29) 
30 68 A UWLAX Robert Belle 43.07 (28) 44.61 (35) 1:27.68 (30) 
31 61 A GAC Nels Foslien 43.29 (29) 44.53 (34) 1:27.82 (31) 
32 69 A UWMAD Cillian lotzer 44.03 (35) 44.14 (29) 1:28.17 (32) 
33 99 B UMD Clay Romanek 44.04 (36) 44.31 (31) 1:28.35 (33) 
34 62 A UWMAD Alex Orcutt 44.19 (38) 44.19 (30) 1:28.38 (34) 
35 82 A UWMAD Daniel Bautista 44.21 (39) 44.50 (33) 1:28.71 (35) 
36 103 B UWMAD Stephane Cooperste 43.75 (33) 44.98 (37) 1:28.73 (36) 
37 86 A NMU Daniel Sutter 44.17 (37) 44.69 (36) 1:28.86 (37) 
38 113 B UMD Benjamin Neff 43.87 (34) 45.56 (38) 1:29.43 (38) 
39 107 B UMD Eric Serantoni 44.50 (40) 46.39 (41) 1:30.89 (39) 
40 118 B UWMAD Ethan Blakely 45.79 (42) 46.21 (39) 1:32.00 (40) 
41 85 A UWLAX Aaron Brown 45.06 (41) 47.19 (43) 1:32.25 (41) 
42 114 B UWMAD Alex Holland 45.81 (43) 47.23 (44) 1:33.04 (42) 
43 81 A UMN Christopher Boser 46.78 (44) 46.62 (42) 1:33.40 (43) 
44 73 A UMN Kevin Lahr 46.93 (45) 47.40 (45) 1:34.33 (44) 
45 123 B UMD Peter Halsten 48.09 (47) 46.27 (40) 1:34.36 (45) 
46 83 A UWMAD Mike Schrager 47.25 (46) 47.86 (47) 1:35.11 (46) 
47 60 A MNSU Kyle Ruhde 48.80 (50) 49.05 (48) 1:37.85 (47) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2013 6:21:43 PM 
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com