Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
USSA SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
12/9/2014 8:30 AM

Split time report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN DECEMBER 9, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 5 SR USA ANKENY, Michael 20.102 (1) 35.777 (2) 55.88 (1)  
second run 19.793 (2) 36.994 (4) 56.78 (3) 1:52.66  
2 15 SR USA ROBERTS, Hig 20.421 (4) 35.862 (4) 56.28 (2)  
second run 20.011 (6) 36.807 (3) 56.81 (4) 1:53.09  
3 9 U21 GBR RAPOSO, Charlie 20.733 (13) 35.726 (1) 56.46 (4)  
second run 20.185 (18) 36.533 (1) 56.71 (2) 1:53.17  
4 13 SR USA GREGORAK, Will 20.719 (12) 36.089 (6) 56.80 (7)  
second run 19.963 (5) 36.606 (2) 56.57 (1) 1:53.37  
5 4 SR SUI BONER, Sandro 20.507 (6) 35.780 (3) 56.28 (2)  
second run 20.296 (28) 37.357 (7) 57.65 (8) 1:53.93  
6 14 SR USA STIEGLER, Seppi 20.610 (9) 36.082 (5) 56.69 (5)  
second run 20.073 (10) 37.281 (6) 57.35 (6) 1:54.04  
7 54 SR USA WEIBRECHT, Andrew 20.424 (5) 36.409 (9) 56.83 (8)  
second run 19.874 (4) 37.934 (17) 57.80 (12) 1:54.63  
8 11 SR CAN CARRY, Roger 20.408 (2) 36.373 (7) 56.78 (6)  
second run 20.131 (16) 38.227 (23) 58.35 (20) 1:55.13  
9 39 U21 USA SPROCK, Ty 20.781 (20) 37.019 (14) 57.80 (12)  
second run 20.188 (19) 37.529 (8) 57.71 (10) 1:55.51  
10 2 U21 NOR HAUGEN, Per Torst 20.823 (24) 36.373 (7) 57.19 (9)  
second run 20.458 (33) 37.888 (16) 58.34 (18) 1:55.53  
11 1 SR USA SMITH, Cameron 20.607 (8) 37.511 (23) 58.11 (14)  
second run 20.103 (12) 37.604 (11) 57.70 (9) 1:55.81  
12 12 SR USA COHEE, Nick 20.767 (17) 37.558 (25) 58.32 (18)  
second run 19.802 (3) 37.734 (12) 57.53 (7) 1:55.85  
13 33 SR USA BROOKS, Dylan 20.801 (21) 37.892 (33) 58.69 (25)  
second run 20.066 (9) 37.223 (5) 57.29 (5) 1:55.98  
14 43 U21 CRO KOLEGA, Elias 20.678 (11) 37.653 (28) 58.33 (20)  
second run 20.062 (8) 37.737 (13) 57.79 (11) 1:56.12  
15 17 U21 AUS LAIDLAW, Harry 20.666 (10) 37.470 (20) 58.13 (15)  
second run 20.129 (15) 38.092 (18) 58.22 (17) 1:56.35  
16 56 U18 CRO KRSMANOVIC, Luka 21.030 (38) 37.277 (16) 58.30 (17)  
second run 20.328 (29) 37.752 (14) 58.08 (15) 1:56.38  
17 27 SR FIN PENTTINEN, Juho-P 21.296 (55) 37.291 (17) 58.58 (23)  
second run 20.377 (30) 37.588 (10) 57.96 (14) 1:56.54  
18 18 U21 SLO DVORNIK, Aljaz 20.922 (30) 37.833 (32) 58.75 (27)  
second run 20.022 (7) 37.845 (15) 57.86 (13) 1:56.61  
19 8 SR USA HORNER, Sean 20.812 (23) 37.513 (24) 58.32 (18)  
second run 20.280 (26) 38.124 (20) 58.40 (22) 1:56.72  
20 26 U21 USA SANTANIELLO, Nick 20.963 (34) 37.426 (19) 58.39 (22)  
second run 20.222 (22) 38.123 (19) 58.34 (18) 1:56.73  
 
 
 
09-12-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLM515 USA1678.1092 GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved