Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Run 1 Intermediates¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
FIS NorAm Cup - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT
12/4/2014 9:30 AM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NORAM CUP  
 
 
UNITED STATES SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATON DECEMBER 4, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 8 SR SWE LARSSON, Markus 16.877 (1) 38.657 (1) 55.53 (1)  
second run 18.150 (11) 39.145 (2) 57.29 (2) 1:52.82  
2 5 SR NOR LYSDAHL, Espen 16.896 (2) 38.824 (2) 55.72 (2)  
second run 18.390 (19) 39.817 (18) 58.20 (19) 1:53.92  
3 26 U21 USA GINNIS, AJ 17.608 (22) 40.769 (17) 58.37 (18)  
second run 17.997 (5) 38.131 (1) 56.12 (1) 1:54.49  
4 2 SR USA ANKENY, Michael 16.938 (3) 39.782 (7) 56.72 (7)  
second run 18.244 (15) 39.610 (13) 57.85 (14) 1:54.57  
5 15 SR USA GREGORAK, Will 17.216 (14) 39.813 (10) 57.03 (10)  
second run 18.096 (9) 39.570 (12) 57.66 (9) 1:54.69  
6 10 SR CZE KRYZL, Krystof 17.105 (9) 39.787 (8) 56.89 (9)  
second run 18.089 (7) 39.974 (20) 58.06 (17) 1:54.95  
7 3 SR USA KASPER, Nolan 17.126 (11) 40.247 (13) 57.37 (12)  
second run 18.171 (12) 39.626 (15) 57.79 (12) 1:55.16  
8 6 SR FIN RASANEN, Joonas 17.154 (13) 40.103 (11) 57.25 (11)  
second run 18.418 (20) 39.619 (14) 58.03 (16) 1:55.28  
9 12 SR SWE HARGIN, Mattias 17.145 (12) 39.231 (3) 56.37 (3)  
second run 18.666 (23) 40.339 (21) 59.00 (23) 1:55.37  
10 13 SR CAN COUSINEAU, Julien 16.943 (5) 39.788 (9) 56.73 (8)  
second run 18.211 (13) 40.521 (23) 58.73 (22) 1:55.46  
11 18 SR SWE BAECK, Axel 17.667 (23) 40.222 (12) 57.89 (15)  
second run 18.503 (22) 39.166 (3) 57.66 (9) 1:55.55  
12 19 SR SWE LAHDENPERAE, Anto 17.366 (17) 40.859 (18) 58.22 (17)  
second run 17.968 (4) 39.377 (8) 57.34 (4) 1:55.56  
13 21 SR USA ROBERTS, Hig 17.114 (10) 40.736 (16) 57.85 (14)  
second run 18.101 (10) 39.663 (16) 57.76 (11) 1:55.61  
14 4 SR USA STIEGLER, Seppi 17.039 (8) 39.507 (4) 56.54 (4)  
second run 18.833 (25) 40.526 (24) 59.35 (25) 1:55.89  
15 31 SR NZL BARWOOD, Adam 17.553 (21) 41.238 (22) 58.79 (20)  
second run 17.840 (2) 39.475 (11) 57.31 (3) 1:56.10  
16 20 SR USA KELLEY, Robby 17.490 (20) 40.412 (15) 57.90 (16)  
second run 18.672 (24) 39.966 (19) 58.63 (21) 1:56.53  
17 32 SR USA MARSHALL, Tucker 17.826 (26) 41.315 (23) 59.14 (22)  
second run 18.283 (17) 39.260 (4) 57.54 (7) 1:56.68  
18 34 SR ITA BOSCA, Giulio 18.174 (39) 41.214 (21) 59.38 (23)  
second run 18.282 (16) 39.267 (5) 57.54 (7) 1:56.92  
19 33 U21 POL JASICZEK, Michal 17.892 (27) 41.199 (20) 59.09 (21)  
second run 18.460 (21) 39.706 (17) 58.16 (18) 1:57.25  
20 27 SR CRO BRIGOVIC, Sebasti 17.978 (31) 41.652 (25) 59.63 (25)  
second run 18.336 (18) 39.458 (10) 57.79 (12) 1:57.42  
 
 
 
04-12-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM515 USA0231.804 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE COPPPER MTN RACE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved