Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
FIS NorAm Cup - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT
12/4/2014 9:30 AM

Run 1 Intermediates¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NORAM CUP  
 
 
UNITED STATES SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATON DECEMBER 4, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name start to int1 int1 to fin Time  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 8 SR SWE LARSSON, Markus 16.877 (1) 38.657 (1) 55.53 (1)  
2 5 SR NOR LYSDAHL, Espen 16.896 (2) 38.824 (2) 55.72 (2)  
3 12 SR SWE HARGIN, Mattias 17.145 (12) 39.231 (3) 56.37 (3)  
4 4 SR USA STIEGLER, Seppi 17.039 (8) 39.507 (4) 56.54 (4)  
5 9 SR CAN READ, Erik 16.961 (6) 39.662 (5) 56.62 (5)  
6 1 SR USA BRANDENBURG, Will 16.938 (3) 39.778 (6) 56.71 (6)  
7 2 SR USA ANKENY, Michael 16.938 (3) 39.782 (7) 56.72 (7)  
8 13 SR CAN COUSINEAU, Julien 16.943 (5) 39.788 (9) 56.73 (8)  
9 10 SR CZE KRYZL, Krystof 17.105 (9) 39.787 (8) 56.89 (9)  
10 15 SR USA GREGORAK, Will 17.216 (14) 39.813 (10) 57.03 (10)  
11 6 SR FIN RASANEN, Joonas 17.154 (13) 40.103 (11) 57.25 (11)  
12 3 SR USA KASPER, Nolan 17.126 (11) 40.247 (13) 57.37 (12)  
13 16 SR USA KELLEY, Tim 17.468 (19) 40.297 (14) 57.76 (13)  
14 21 SR USA ROBERTS, Hig 17.114 (10) 40.736 (16) 57.85 (14)  
15 18 SR SWE BAECK, Axel 17.667 (23) 40.222 (12) 57.89 (15)  
16 20 SR USA KELLEY, Robby 17.490 (20) 40.412 (15) 57.90 (16)  
17 19 SR SWE LAHDENPERAE, Anto 17.366 (17) 40.859 (18) 58.22 (17)  
18 26 U21 USA GINNIS, AJ 17.608 (22) 40.769 (17) 58.37 (18)  
19 14 SR CAN ST-GERMAIN, Willi 17.754 (25) 40.970 (19) 58.72 (19)  
20 31 SR NZL BARWOOD, Adam 17.553 (21) 41.238 (22) 58.79 (20)  
21 33 U21 POL JASICZEK, Michal 17.892 (27) 41.199 (20) 59.09 (21)  
22 32 SR USA MARSHALL, Tucker 17.826 (26) 41.315 (23) 59.14 (22)  
23 34 SR ITA BOSCA, Giulio 18.174 (39) 41.214 (21) 59.38 (23)  
24 29 SR SUI BONER, Sandro 17.954 (29) 41.602 (24) 59.55 (24)  
25 27 SR CRO BRIGOVIC, Sebasti 17.978 (31) 41.652 (25) 59.63 (25)  
26 28 SR SLO MLINSEK, Filip 18.190 (40) 41.670 (26) 59.86 (26)  
27 41 SR USA SHIFFRIN, Taylor 18.392 (44) 41.764 (28) 1:00.15 (27)  
28 24 U21 CRO RODES, Istok 18.704 (51) 41.732 (27) 1:00.43 (28)  
29 45 U21 USA ASTLE, Bryce 18.507 (45) 41.965 (29) 1:00.47 (29)  
30 51 SR CAN SWETTE, Ford 18.159 (38) 42.371 (31) 1:00.53 (30)  
31 38 SR USA STRAND, Matthew 18.264 (42) 42.347 (30) 1:00.61 (31)  
32 56 U21 CAN GRASIC, Martin 17.959 (30) 42.747 (33) 1:00.70 (32)  
33 60 U18 CRO KRSMANOVIC, Luka 18.959 (57) 42.477 (32) 1:01.43 (33)  
34 40 U21 CAN UNTERBERGER, Domi 18.129 (36) 43.788 (39) 1:01.91 (34)  
35 47 SR RUS PYASIK, Evgenij 18.687 (50) 43.285 (35) 1:01.97 (35)  
36 53 U21 USA SPROCK, Ty 18.906 (55) 43.161 (34) 1:02.06 (36)  
37 49 SR NZL FEASEY, Willis 18.603 (46) 43.562 (36) 1:02.16 (37)  
38 77 U21 USA KJOS, Zak 18.975 (58) 43.756 (38) 1:02.73 (38)  
38 50 U21 NOR HAUGEN, Per Torst 18.722 (52) 44.015 (41) 1:02.73 (38)  
40 61 U21 USA THEIS, Tyler 18.609 (47) 44.229 (42) 1:02.83 (40)  
 
 
 
04-12-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM515 USA0231.804 SM2 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE COPPPER MTN RACE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved