Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
2nd run start list¹
1st Run Start List¹
ASPEN FIS NOR-AM CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - ASPEN MOUNTAIN
12/4/2014 9:30 AM

Run1 Intermediates¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ASPEN FIS NOR-AM CUP  
 
 
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY DECEMBER 4, 2014 
ASPEN MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 SR FRA FRASSE SOMBET, C 27.16 (1) 19.27 (6) 14.68 (5) 1:01.12 
6 SR SUI HOLDENER, Wendy 27.20 (2) 19.10 (2) 14.88 (8) 1:01.19 
5 SR SLO DREV, Ana 27.38 (3) 19.22 (3) 14.63 (4) 1:01.25 
19 SR SWE HECTOR, Sara 27.40 (4) 19.45 (7) 14.50 (1) 1:01.36 
8 U21 FRA ALPHAND, Estelle 27.42 (5) 19.26 (5) 14.73 (6) 1:01.43 
4 SR FRA BARIOZ, Taina 27.61 (10 19.24 (4) 14.60 (3) 1:01.46 
12 SR GER HOESL, Simona 27.54 (7) 19.04 (1) 14.92 (9) 1:01.50 
2 U21 CAN TOMMY, Mikaela 27.58 (9) 19.62 (10 14.57 (2) 1:01.78 
9 SR CAN PREFONTAINE, Mar 27.51 (6) 19.70 (11 14.87 (7) 1:02.09 
16 SR GER DUERR, Lena 27.67 (11 19.51 (8) 14.98 (11) 1:02.17 
18 SR CAN GAGNON, Marie-Mi 28.05 (16 19.56 (9) 14.96 (10) 1:02.58 
20 SR JPN HASEGAWA, Emi 27.79 (12 19.94 (16 15.07 (15) 1:02.81 
7 U21 CAN CRAWFORD, Candac 27.86 (13 19.86 (14 15.13 (18) 1:02.87 
37 SR GBR TILLEY, Alexandr 28.36 (30 19.70 (12 14.99 (12) 1:03.06 
14 U21 CAN GRENIER, Valerie 28.18 (21 19.85 (13 15.04 (14) 1:03.08 
35 SR SUI GISIN, Michelle 27.93 (14 20.41 (26 15.13 (17) 1:03.49 
46 SR SWE WIKSTROEM, Emeli 28.34 (29 19.88 (15 15.38 (23) 1:03.61 
3 SR USA MARNO, Anna 28.48 (31 20.18 (19 15.07 (16) 1:03.74 
39 SR CZE DUBOVSKA, Martin 28.30 (25 19.94 (18 15.49 (28) 1:03.75 
26 SR CAN MIELZYNSKI, Erin 28.06 (17 20.36 (24 15.50 (29) 1:03.93 
29 U21 JPN ANDO, Asa 29.12 (39 19.94 (16 15.03 (13) 1:04.09 
10 SR USA MCJAMES, Megan 28.21 (23 20.63 (30 15.28 (21) 1:04.12 
23 SR USA STIEGLER, Resi 28.13 (19 20.78 (33 15.26 (19) 1:04.18 
11 SR CAN RYLEY, Kate 28.18 (22 20.50 (28 15.54 (31) 1:04.24 
25 SR NOR HAUGEN, Kristine 28.49 (32 20.37 (25 15.40 (24) 1:04.27 
38 SR SRB IGNJATOVIC, Neve 28.75 (35 20.28 (22 15.26 (20) 1:04.30 
36 SR SUI FEIERABEND, Deni 28.32 (26 20.51 (29 15.51 (30) 1:04.34 
24 SR GER HUEBNER, Monica 28.23 (24 20.45 (27 15.99 (38) 1:04.67 
33 SR USA Wales, Brooke 28.72 (34 20.34 (23 15.65 (33) 1:04.71 
43 SR CAN PHELAN, Brittany 28.91 (37 20.68 (31 15.40 (25) 1:05.01 
32 SR GER WIRTH, Barbara 28.91 (36 20.74 (32 15.44 (27) 1:05.11 
13 SR NOR RIIS-JOHANNESSEN 28.65 (33 21.05 (38 15.81 (36) 1:05.52 
50 U18 CRO POPOVIC, Leona 29.26 (41 20.89 (34 15.44 (26) 1:05.59 
47 U21 SWE SAEFVENBERG, Cha 29.32 (43 21.23 (40 15.81 (35) 1:06.37 
42 SR ARG SIMARI BIRKNER, 29.30 (42 21.51 (47 15.63 (32) 1:06.44 
45 SR MEX SCHLEPER, Sarah 29.02 (38 21.68 (51 15.79 (34) 1:06.50 
48 SR CAN KNOWLES, Natalie 30.19 (58 21.32 (43 15.33 (22) 1:06.85 
27 SR JPN MUKOGAWA, Sakura 29.67 (47 21.11 (39 16.07 (41) 1:06.86 
31 U21 NZL HUDSON, Piera 29.76 (50 21.25 (41 15.98 (37) 1:06.99 
51 U21 CAN MELINCHUK, Hanna 29.87 (52 21.02 (36 16.10 (43) 1:07.00 
 
 
 
04-12-14 / ASPEN MOUNTAIN LIST: FLW515 USA5223.1015 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved