Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Run 1 Intermediates¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
FIS NorAm Cup - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT
12/3/2014 9:30 AM
Coaches and techs please help slip

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NORAM CUP  
 
 
UNITED STATES SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATON DECEMBER 3, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
21 33 SR CRO BRIGOVIC, Sebasti 19.021 (44) 42.846 (25) 1:01.86 (27)  
second run 18.603 (26) 41.838 (12) 1:00.44 (14) 2:02.30  
22 41 SR ITA BOSCA, Giulio 18.742 (33) 43.429 (29) 1:02.17 (30)  
second run 18.247 (20) 42.068 (15) 1:00.31 (13) 2:02.48  
23 23 SR USA KELLEY, Robby 18.328 (22) 41.288 (11) 59.61 (17)  
second run 21.152 (56) 41.864 (13) 1:03.01 (28) 2:02.62  
24 39 SR USA MARSHALL, Tucker 18.728 (32) 43.381 (28) 1:02.11 (29)  
second run 18.196 (19) 42.383 (18) 1:00.57 (16) 2:02.68  
25 31 SR NZL BARWOOD, Adam 18.894 (37) 44.277 (39) 1:03.17 (36)  
second run 18.191 (17) 42.417 (20) 1:00.60 (18) 2:03.77  
26 52 U21 USA ASTLE, Bryce 18.673 (30) 44.212 (37) 1:02.88 (33)  
second run 18.621 (27) 42.843 (25) 1:01.46 (24) 2:04.34  
27 58 SR CAN SWETTE, Ford 18.808 (35) 44.017 (33) 1:02.82 (32)  
second run 18.702 (28) 43.688 (29) 1:02.39 (26) 2:05.21  
28 36 SR SUI BONER, Sandro 18.950 (40) 44.206 (36) 1:03.15 (35)  
second run 19.344 (35) 43.508 (27) 1:02.85 (27) 2:06.00  
29 38 SR SVK ZAMPA, Andreas 18.751 (34) 44.048 (34) 1:02.80 (31)  
second run 18.450 (24) 44.764 (33) 1:03.21 (30) 2:06.01  
30 50 U21 CAN MCCONVILLE, Patri 19.204 (48) 44.406 (40) 1:03.61 (38)  
second run 19.128 (34) 44.430 (32) 1:03.55 (31) 2:07.16  
31 67 U18 CRO KRSMANOVIC, Luka 20.011 (66) 44.105 (35) 1:04.11 (41)  
second run 19.589 (38) 43.609 (28) 1:03.19 (29) 2:07.30  
32 48 SR USA SHIFFRIN, Taylor 20.060 (68) 43.578 (31) 1:03.63 (39)  
second run 19.804 (43) 44.142 (30) 1:03.94 (32) 2:07.57  
33 72 U21 USA DVORACEK, Addison 18.979 (42) 43.993 (32) 1:02.97 (34)  
second run 19.727 (41) 45.121 (34) 1:04.84 (34) 2:07.81  
34 60 U21 USA SPROCK, Ty 19.921 (64) 44.543 (43) 1:04.46 (43)  
second run 19.746 (42) 44.218 (31) 1:03.96 (33) 2:08.42  
35 66 U21 CAN NACIUK, Anthony 19.595 (57) 44.951 (47) 1:04.54 (45)  
second run 19.394 (36) 45.532 (36) 1:04.92 (36) 2:09.46  
36 75 U21 USA SANTANIELLO, Nick 19.675 (58) 44.713 (45) 1:04.38 (42)  
second run 19.842 (44) 45.739 (39) 1:05.58 (38) 2:09.96  
37 80 U21 USA THROM, Benjamin 20.365 (74) 44.948 (46) 1:05.31 (47)  
second run 19.692 (39) 45.177 (35) 1:04.87 (35) 2:10.18  
38 86 U21 USA KJOS, Zak 21.812 (85) 44.527 (42) 1:06.34 (49)  
second run 19.705 (40) 45.724 (38) 1:05.42 (37) 2:11.76  
39 61 U21 RUS MYAGKOV, Fedor 20.005 (65) 46.505 (54) 1:06.51 (50)  
second run 19.863 (47) 45.978 (40) 1:05.84 (39) 2:12.35  
40 96 U18 POL JASICZEK, Jedrzej 20.443 (76) 46.274 (52) 1:06.71 (51)  
second run 20.220 (51) 45.661 (37) 1:05.88 (40) 2:12.59  
41 89 U21 CAN YOUNG, Joseph 20.684 (81) 46.111 (51) 1:06.79 (52)  
second run 19.848 (45) 46.563 (43) 1:06.41 (42) 2:13.20  
42 94 SR USA KEITH, Jacob 21.174 (84) 46.797 (56) 1:07.97 (55)  
second run 19.933 (50) 46.299 (42) 1:06.23 (41) 2:14.20  
 
 
 
03-12-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM515 USA0230.804 SM3 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE COPPPER MTN RACE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved