Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
FIS NorAm Cup - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT
12/3/2014 9:30 AM
Coaches and techs please help slip

Run 1 Intermediates¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NORAM CUP  
 
 
UNITED STATES SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATON DECEMBER 3, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name start to int1 int1 to fin Time  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 1 SR USA KASPER, Nolan 17.541 (3) 40.217 (1) 57.75 (1)  
2 6 SR NOR LYSDAHL, Espen 17.612 (5) 40.270 (3) 57.88 (2)  
3 8 SR USA CHODOUNSKY, David 17.965 (13) 40.322 (4) 58.28 (3)  
4 14 SR USA ANKENY, Michael 17.932 (10) 40.413 (5) 58.34 (4)  
5 26 SR NOR HAUGEN, Leif Kris 17.860 (7) 40.652 (6) 58.51 (5)  
6 21 SR GER STRASSER, Linus 17.421 (2) 41.164 (10) 58.58 (6)  
7 5 SR USA ENGEL, Mark 18.584 (27) 40.235 (2) 58.82 (7)  
8 4 SR FIN RASANEN, Joonas 18.123 (19) 40.721 (7) 58.84 (8)  
9 19 SR SWE BAECK, Axel 18.043 (17) 41.012 (8) 59.05 (9)  
10 17 SR SWE LARSSON, Markus 17.576 (4) 41.568 (16) 59.14 (10)  
11 20 SR SWE LAHDENPERAE, Anto 17.953 (12) 41.296 (12) 59.24 (11)  
12 16 SR SWE HARGIN, Mattias 17.944 (11) 41.343 (13) 59.28 (12)  
13 28 SR ITA NANI, Roberto 17.914 (9) 41.433 (14) 59.34 (13)  
14 7 SR USA STIEGLER, Seppi 18.305 (21) 41.048 (9) 59.35 (14)  
15 22 SR CAN COUSINEAU, Julien 17.908 (8) 41.493 (15) 59.40 (15)  
16 13 SR CAN READ, Erik 18.003 (15) 41.585 (17) 59.58 (16)  
17 23 SR USA KELLEY, Robby 18.328 (22) 41.288 (11) 59.61 (17)  
18 12 SR USA GREGORAK, Will 18.119 (18) 41.817 (18) 59.93 (18)  
19 24 SR CAN PHILP, Trevor 18.015 (16) 42.235 (21) 1:00.25 (19)  
20 27 SR CZE KRYZL, Krystof 18.288 (20) 42.190 (19) 1:00.47 (20)  
21 10 SR CAN ST-GERMAIN, Willi 18.432 (24) 42.259 (22) 1:00.69 (21)  
22 32 U21 USA GINNIS, AJ 18.674 (31) 42.198 (20) 1:00.87 (22)  
23 44 SR USA VIETZE, Sandy 18.929 (38) 42.343 (23) 1:01.27 (23)  
24 34 SR ITA BORSOTTI, Giovann 18.955 (41) 42.423 (24) 1:01.37 (24)  
25 37 SR ARG SIMARI BIRKNER, C 18.511 (25) 42.917 (26) 1:01.42 (25)  
26 35 SR SLO MLINSEK, Filip 18.631 (28) 43.213 (27) 1:01.84 (26)  
27 33 SR CRO BRIGOVIC, Sebasti 19.021 (44) 42.846 (25) 1:01.86 (27)  
28 53 U21 USA LEEVER, Alex 18.546 (26) 43.527 (30) 1:02.07 (28)  
29 39 SR USA MARSHALL, Tucker 18.728 (32) 43.381 (28) 1:02.11 (29)  
30 41 SR ITA BOSCA, Giulio 18.742 (33) 43.429 (29) 1:02.17 (30)  
31 38 SR SVK ZAMPA, Andreas 18.751 (34) 44.048 (34) 1:02.80 (31)  
32 58 SR CAN SWETTE, Ford 18.808 (35) 44.017 (33) 1:02.82 (32)  
33 52 U21 USA ASTLE, Bryce 18.673 (30) 44.212 (37) 1:02.88 (33)  
34 72 U21 USA DVORACEK, Addison 18.979 (42) 43.993 (32) 1:02.97 (34)  
35 36 SR SUI BONER, Sandro 18.950 (40) 44.206 (36) 1:03.15 (35)  
36 31 SR NZL BARWOOD, Adam 18.894 (37) 44.277 (39) 1:03.17 (36)  
37 49 SR CAN DONALDSON, David 19.016 (43) 44.489 (41) 1:03.50 (37)  
38 50 U21 CAN MCCONVILLE, Patri 19.204 (48) 44.406 (40) 1:03.61 (38)  
39 48 SR USA SHIFFRIN, Taylor 20.060 (68) 43.578 (31) 1:03.63 (39)  
40 64 U21 USA ARVIDSSON, Erik 19.809 (60) 44.213 (38) 1:04.02 (40)  
 
 
 
03-12-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM515 USA0230.804 SM2 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE COPPPER MTN RACE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved