Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
FIS NorAm Cup - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT
12/2/2014 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
FIS NORAM CUP  
 
 
UNITED STATES SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATON DECEMBER 2, 2014 
COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 39 425921 HAUGEN, Kristine Gjelsten NOR 50.25 54.81 1`45.06 24.01 
17 12 539909 MOLTZAN, Paula USA 49.78 55.29 1`45.07 24.08 
18 42 565331 LAVTAR, Katarina SLO 50.83 54.29 1`45.12 24.43 
19 28 315187 IGNJATOVIC, Nevena SRB 50.83 54.51 1`45.34 25.99 
20 17 107532 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN 49.80 55.57 1`45.37 26.20 
21 33 385041 NOVOSELIC, Sofija CRO 50.17 55.23 1`45.40 26.41 
22 16 107387 CRAWFORD, Candace CAN 49.46 56.30 1`45.76 28.96 
23 52 538975 WALES, Brooke USA 50.15 55.82 1`45.97 30.45 
24 35 307493 ANDO, Asa JPN 50.83 55.49 1`46.32 32.93 
25 34 106183 TERWIEL, Elli CAN 51.23 56.35 1`47.58 41.85 
26 44 107610 FRIGON, Genevieve CAN 51.24 57.03 1`48.27 46.74 
27 41 107427 ST-GERMAIN, Laurence CAN 51.51 56.95 1`48.46 48.08 
28 55 107613 GRENIER, Valerie CAN 51.99 57.16 1`49.15 52.97 
29 47 35089 SIMARI BIRKNER, Macarena ARG 52.36 58.61 1`50.97 65.86 
30 56 107588 WOODHOUSE, Emma CAN 52.33 58.98 1`51.31 68.27 
31 57 107562 GARTNER, Stephanie CAN 53.54 58.41 1`51.95 72.80 
32 70 6535773 O BRIEN, Nina USA 53.04 58.97 1`52.01 73.23 
33 59 107557 MELINCHUK, Hannah CAN 53.33 58.94 1`52.27 75.07 
53 107217 KNOWLES, Natalie CAN 52.95 59.32 1`52.27 75.07 
35 71 107563 HENRY, Mia CAN 53.36 59.28 1`52.64 77.69 
36 76 6535806 MCGREW, Megan USA 53.65 59.09 1`52.74 78.39 
37 50 35079 SIMARI BIRKNER, Maria Belen ARG 53.25 59.71 1`52.96 79.95 
38 65 107522 DENIS, Darquise CAN 53.44 1`00.82 1`54.26 89.16 
 
DID NOT QUALIFY FOR THE SECOND RUN 
82 6535477 NORTON, Nikita USA 
79 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra USA 
1 105649 RYLEY, Kate CAN 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
45 107269 CARROLL, Tianda CAN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
84 107512 TURNER, Andrea CAN 
83 6535843 CHAUVEL, Elise USA 
77 6535791 WRIGHT, Isabella USA 
72 45279 HASLAU, Jessica AUS 
64 299276 BASSINO, Marta ITA 
61 565463 SLOKAR, Andreja SLO 
58 6535600 MERRYWEATHER, Alice USA 
54 385096 POPOVIC, Leona CRO 
48 197124 FRASSE SOMBET, Coralie FRA 
 
02-12-14 / COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLW515 USA5221.804 SF7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE COPPER MTN. RACE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved