Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Live Wire Classic DH 2014 - Single Crs, Best
USA - CA - Northstar California
8/31/2014 12:00 PM

Official Results¹print

                      Live Wire Classic 2014 DH  8/31/2014                Page 1 
Northstar California 
 
 
Class : Cat 1 Men 17 andU 
Pl Bib Class Name Member Time Diff 
______________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 103 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Santos Dillon 4:44.60 (1) 
2 30 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Tognetti Hudson 4:45.21 (2) 0.61 
3 423 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Kilik Niko 4:47.71 (3) 3.11 
4 336 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Cahal Brian 4:48.87 (4) 4.27 
5 54 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Brady Matthew 4:53.49 (5) 8.89 
6 392 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Cooper Caleb 4:57.39 (6) 12.79 
7 463 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Bodeman Zach 4:59.38 (7) 14.78 
8 318 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Nason Duncan 5:02.00 (8) 17.40 
9 428 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Pisciotta Mitch 5:03.30 (9) 18.70 
56 Cat 1 Men 17 andU SUTTON Cole DNF 
459 Cat 1 Men 17 andU Simonovich Ryan DNS 
 
Class : Cat 1 Men 18-29 
Pl Bib Class Name Member Time Diff 
______________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 48 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Iwanaga Damon 4:45.12 (1) 
2 41 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Morris Josh 4:49.81 (2) 4.69 
3 28 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Tognetti Austin 4:51.31 (3) 6.19 
4 464 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Tozer Louis 4:52.90 (4) 7.78 
5 480 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Smoke Jordan 4:52.98 (5) 7.86 
6 42 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Homan Travis 4:53.15 (6) 8.03 
7 51 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Kimber Vincent 4:53.25 (7) 8.13 
8 23 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Rauh Austin 4:53.93 (8) 8.81 
9 478 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Eves James 4:54.94 (9) 9.82 
10 483 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Herrick David 4:56.58 (10) 11.46 
11 440 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Temple Bjorn 4:58.45 (11) 13.33 
12 58 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Broadbent Fred 5:00.54 (12) 15.42 
1 245 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Simpson Steven 5:07.90 (1) 22.78 
474 Cat 1 Men 18-29 Hecker Davis DNF 
 
Class : Cat 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Class Name Member Time Diff 
______________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 88 Cat 1 Men 30-39 Catano Juan 4:53.74 (1) 
2 488 Cat 1 Men 30-39 Hapgood Brian 4:54.04 (2) 0.30 
3 17 Cat 1 Men 30-39 Olimpiada Jerome 4:56.67 (3) 2.93 
4 9 Cat 1 Men 30-39 Macadam Brett 4:58.98 (4) 5.24 
5 484 Cat 1 Men 30-39 Houde Jon 4:59.95 (5) 6.21 
6 334 Cat 1 Men 30-39 Peters Andrew 5:01.97 (6) 8.23 
7 79 Cat 1 Men 30-39 Tracey Mike 5:13.39 (7) 19.65 
8 270 Cat 1 Men 30-39 Crawley Chris 5:19.18 (8) 25.44 
 
Class : Cat 1 Men 40  
Pl Bib Class Name Member Time Diff 
______________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 178 Cat 1 Men 40 Kropa J 4:53.90 (1) 
2 16 Cat 1 Men 40 Gallardo Mario 4:55.43 (2) 1.53 
3 53 Cat 1 Men 40 Tenette Terry 4:55.88 (3) 1.98 
4 426 Cat 1 Men 40 Wilson Paul 5:00.15 (4) 6.25 
5 492 Cat 1 Men 40 Doherty John 5:05.35 (5) 11.45 
6 76 Cat 1 Men 40 Frame David 5:05.92 (6) 12.02 
7 466 Cat 1 Men 40 Robinson Jeff 5:44.37 (7) 50.47 
 
____________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/31/2014 4:42:37 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved