Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Eastern States Cup DH - Single Crs, Best
USA - VT - Sugarbush Resort
8/24/2014 12:00 PM

Official Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  8/24/2014                    Page 1 
 
Eastern States Cup DH 2014 
Sugarbush Resort 
 
 
CLASS : Cat 1 Men 18 and Under 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1419 Cat 1 Madka Bodycoat Ben 3:39.15 (1) 
2 308 Cat 1 Danny Kahn Jake 3:52.30 (2) 
3 1403 Cat 1 Olive Casner Aidan 4:01.06 (3) 
4 1522 Cat 1 Danny Wegiel Andrew 4:06.58 (4) 
5 312 Cat 1 Rielu Ribeiro Josh 4:47.00 (5) 
 
CLASS : Cat 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 230 Cat 1 N/A Dipentima Dylan 3:36.02 (1) 
2 1444 Cat 1 N/A Estabrook Steve 3:39.81 (2) 
3 559 Cat 1 POC Clayton Zach 3:40.97 (3) 
4 387 Cat 1 Flatl Daigle Jordan 3:54.41 (4) 
5 235 Cat 1 N/A Robbins David 3:59.45 (5) 
6 220 Cat 1 J2D2 Debrusk Jacob 4:04.38 (6) 
7 1412 Cat 1 Famil Surprenant Sean 4:06.77 (7) 
8 1420 Cat 1 N/A Gilmore Josh 4:15.17 (8) 
9 478 Cat 1 North Westland Jonathon 4:17.45 (9) 
10 349 Cat 1 Adren Rose Alex 4:17.57 (10) 
11 214 Cat 1 Flatl Tidman Josh 4:22.21 (11) 
12 644 Cat 1 N/A Scaglionie Ian 4:34.99 (12) 
13 1421 Cat 1 Inten Carter Brent DNF 
14 1428 Cat 1 Deity Rouse Will 
 
CLASS : Cat 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 398 Cat 1 Berks Kuzia JR Craig 3:51.46 (1) 
2 291 Cat 1 Adren Cassell Brandon 3:54.67 (2) 
3 332 Cat 1 Drumm Willams Jack 4:07.25 (3) 
4 1417 Cat 1 Royal Custer David 4:09.22 (4) 
5 369 Cat 1 Drumm Clark Eric 4:29.38 (5) 
6 324 Cat 1 N/A Allocco Eric 4:38.94 (6) 
 
CLASS : Cat 1 Men 40  
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 212 Cat 1 Lupin Umberger Judson DNF 4:05.65 (1) 
2 1430 Cat 1 Chuck Glowiak Hank 4:13.36 (2) 
3 335 Cat 1 Danny Kahn Steve 4:18.53 (3) 
4 228 Cat 1 Drumm Wilson Douglass 4:21.21 (4) 
5 221 Cat 1 Adren Abraham Derek 4:56.06 (5) 
6 1599 Cat 1 Easte Ulmer George 5:21.66 (6) 
7 245 Cat 1 N/A Quinn Doug 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/24/2014 3:17:58 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved